Highlights
SGX: UOL (U14)       UOL GROUP LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
6.64   +0.03 (0.45%)  6.57 - 6.64  1,053

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 9.60
Price Target Upside/Downside: +2.96

Headlines

Date Subject
02-Mar-2020 UOL Group: Life Goes on Despite COVID-19 Headwinds
07-Feb-2020 Singapore Residential Property: A QC Relief
31-Dec-2019 UOL Group - Hidden Gold Within Its Portfolio

Business Background

UOL Group Limited, through its subsidiaries, primarily engages in property development and management, property investments, and hotel businesses. Its property development projects include residential units, office towers and shopping malls, and hotels and serviced suites. The company also owns and/or manages approximately 30 hotels under the Pan Pacific and PARKROYAL names in Asia, Oceania, and North America with approximately 10,000 rooms in its portfolio. In addition, it is involved in the rental of serviced suites, commercial offices, and retail malls; provision of property management and treasury services; management of serviced suites; operation of restaurants; and management and operation of health and beauty retreats and facilities. UOL Group Limited has operations in Singapore, Australia, Vietnam, Malaysia, the People’s Republic of China, Myanmar, and the United Kingdom. The company was formerly known as United Overseas Land Limited and changed its name to UOL Group Limited in 2006. UOL Group Limited was founded in 1963 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

132  98  170  703 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.051+0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 0.142-0.002 
 Singapore-eDev 0.062-0.001 
 Samko Timber 0.034+0.001 
 Avarga 0.26+0.015 
 AnAn Intl 0.033+0.004 
 Addvalue Tech 0.024+0.001 
 Rex Intl 0.146+0.003 
 SingTel 2.14+0.02 
 ThaiBev 0.5850.00 
PARTNERS & BROKERS