Highlights
SGX: Teckwah (561)       TECKWAH INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.45   +0.01 (2.27%)  0.45 - 0.45  24

Technical Indicators

Date: Jan 22, 2019 Price: 0.445

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 0.441 0.442 0.446 0.448 0.45 0.45 0.453 0.455 0.455 0.457
Variance 0.004 0.003 -0.001 -0.003 -0.005 -0.005 -0.008 -0.01 -0.01 -0.012
Variance(%) 1% 1% 0% 1% 1% 1% 2% 2% 2% 3%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 0.443 0.445 0.447 0.45 0.452 0.453 0.457 0.464 0.476 0.463
Variance 0.002 0.00 -0.002 -0.005 -0.007 -0.008 -0.012 -0.019 -0.031 -0.018
Variance(%) 0% 0% 0% 1% 2% 2% 3% 4% 7% 4%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 100.00 75.00 44.444
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R 0.00% 0.00% -2.198%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 15.056 25.761 19.127
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC -1.111% -2.198% -3.261% -3.261%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO -1.116 -0.897
Signal -1.55 -0.963
Variance 0.434 0.066
Variance(%) 28% 7%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD -0.005 -0.004
Signal -0.007 -0.005
Variance 0.002 0.001
Variance(%) 29% 20%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 100.00 100.00
%D 100.00 97.798
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 100.00 97.798
%D 100.00 96.286
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

140  90  153  720 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.193-0.006 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.25+0.02 
 Tritech 0.028+0.008 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.023+0.001 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.017+0.002 
 GSS Energy 0.107+0.004 
 Ley Choon 0.019+0.003 
 Alpha Energy 0.0360.00 
Partners & Brokers