Highlights
SGX: TPV Tech (T18)       TPV TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.64   +0.005 (0.79%)  0.635 - 0.64  142

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.103 - 0.64
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
Average Price Target: 0.58
Price Target Upside/Downside: -0.06

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

TPV Technology Limited, an investment holding company, designs, manufactures, and distributes computer monitors, flat TV products, and other display products. It operates through three segments: Monitors, TVs, and Others. The company also distributes its products under the AOC and Envision brands; and provides research and development of computer monitors and flat TVs. In addition, it produces and sells all-in-one PC products and LCM modules, as well as mobile phone and telecommunication products. Further, the company sells spare parts and tablets; and holds licenses to distribute Philips-branded TVs worldwide. It operates in Europe, the People’s Republic of China, North and South America, Asia, and internationally. The company was formerly known as TPV Holdings Limited and changed its name to TPV Technology Limited in June 2000. TPV Technology Limited was incorporated in 1998 and is based in Kwun Tong, Hong Kong. TPV Technology Limited is considered a Red Chip company due to its listing on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

121  125  163  693 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
 Rex Intl 0.0780.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.995-0.015 
 Genting Sing 0.8950.00 
 ThaiBev 0.89+0.005 
 TEE Intl 0.0730.00 
 ESR-REIT 0.51-0.01 
 Clearbridge 0.15+0.009 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.285-0.005 
 Ascott Reit 1.30+0.02 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 20 Aug 2019 Trader Hub
2. PLQ Mall to preview on Aug 30 PropertyInvestment
3. DAX Index Bulls Challenge the Downtrend ATFX Market Update_Alejandro Zambrano
4. Core Collective opens in Dempsey Hill PropertyInvestment
5. ATFX Update Market - 2019.08.20 ATFX News Update_Martin
Partners & Brokers