Highlights
SGX: ST Engineering (S63)       SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
3.48   -0.04 (1.14%)  3.45 - 3.50  5,344,300

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):3,623,890
4 Weeks Range:3.40 - 3.58
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
44.44%
52 Weeks Range:3.16 - 3.70
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
59.26%
Average Price Target: 4.02
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.54

Headlines

Date Subject
15-Nov-2018 ST Engineering - Exciting Growth Prospects Ahead
15-Nov-2018 ST Engineering - 3Q18 Slight Earnings Miss, But Stay Invested for the Long Haul
15-Nov-2018 ST Engineering - In-line Results, Reiterate BUY
14-Nov-2018 ST Engineering - More Insulated Than Others
14-Nov-2018 ST Engineering: Healthy Set of 3Q18 Results
13-Nov-2018 ST Engineering - Expect Strong Earnings Growth; Reiterate BUY
06-Nov-2018 St Engineering - [ Just As Blogged, Resisted At $3.55 For Now, What's Our Trade Plan?]
01-Oct-2018 ST Engineering - M&A Raises Value Proposition for Shareholders; Expecting 1.3 SCents EPS Accretion for 2019
14-Sep-2018 ST Engineering - Acquisition Boosts Growth Trajectory 
14-Sep-2018 ST Engineering - Acquisition Will Provide STE With a Critical Path to the Aircraft Manufacturing Supply Chain
14-Sep-2018 Phillip Capital Morning Note
13-Sep-2018 ST Engineering - LEAP Ahead
06-Sep-2018 ST Engineering - Continues Winning Contracts; Among Our Top Picks
01-Sep-2018 ST Engineering - Longer-lasting Engine Upcycle
13-Aug-2018 ST Engineering - 2Q18: Mounting up its wings
10-Aug-2018 ST Engineering: Growing With the Nation and More
10-Aug-2018 ST Engineering - on Track to a Growth Year
10-Aug-2018 ST Engineering - Steady Growth With Reasonable Yield
08-Aug-2018 ST Engineering - 2Q18 Mounting Up Its Wings
08-Aug-2018 ST Engineering - Keep Calm & Carry on

Business Background

Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd provides integrated defense and engineering services worldwide. It operates through four segments: Aerospace, Electronics, Land Systems, and Marine. The Aerospace segment provides maintenance, repair, and overhaul services (MRO) in airframe, component, and engine; aviation materials and asset management services, as well as aircraft interior solutions; training services for pilot and technical vocations, as well as air charter services; and engineering and design solutions, including passenger-to-freighter conversions and aircraft seats, as well as aviation support services. The Electronics segment provides electronic and infocomm technology, intelligent transportation and telematic, satellite communications and remote sensing satellite, sensors and electro-optic, and defense and homeland security solutions, as well as modelling, simulation, and edutainment solutions for e-government, rail and intelligent transportation, satellite communications, cyber security, and others. The Land Systems segment provides integrated land systems, specialty vehicles, and related life support services for defense, homeland security, and commercial applications. This segment also offers mobility solutions, weapons and ammunitions, munitions, soldier systems, logistics, and training and MRO services. The Marine segment offers shipbuilding, repair, and conversion services for naval and commercial vessels. This segment provides turnkey solutions, including concept definition, basic design, detailed and production engineering, construction, system installation and integration, testing, commissioning, and through-life support; ship repair and ship conversion services; and sustainable environmental engineering solutions. The company was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  2 people like this.
 
ohy2012 information on dividend is not updated.
12/06/2013 00:16
yh6668 any clue why price keep dipping?? txs
12/06/2013 15:41
ohy2012 no clue but maybe is good time to buy.
12/06/2013 19:46
hmheng 2012 dividend?
19/11/2013 16:40
Frant Denner Post removed. Why?
04/04/2014 16:45


 

149  189  197  544 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HSI25200MBePW.. 0.108+0.008 
 HSI27800MBeCW.. 0.047-0.01 
 HSI26800MBeCW.. 0.106-0.01 
 HSI26400MBeCW.. 0.038-0.016 
 Rich Capital 0.007+0.001 
 Ezion 0.045-0.003 
 SingTel 2.96-0.10 
 Genting Sing 0.985-0.015 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.255-0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.055-0.004 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Research Reports : 18th December 2018 Singapore Stock Market News
2. Research Reports : 17th December 2018 Singapore Stock Market News
3. Expecting "Santa Claus Rally " in 2018 , No ? STE's Stocks Investing Journey
4. ATFX Market Update - 2018.12.18 ATFX News Update
5. First REIT: Not Quite Out of the Woods SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers