Highlights
SGX: SingPost (S08)       SINGAPORE POST LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.93   -0.01 (1.06%)  0.93 - 0.945  2,593

News & Blogs

Date Subject
31-Oct-2019 Singapore Post - Steps in the Right Direction
20-Sep-2019 Singapore Post - No Sale of US Businesses But Relieving Losses; Still a Mixed Bag
20-Sep-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 20 Sept 2019
19-Sep-2019 Singapore Post - No More US E-commerce Drag From 3Q20F
19-Sep-2019 Singapore Post - Closing the US E-commerce Chapter
19-Sep-2019 Singapore Post: Filing of Voluntary Petitions for Relief by Jagged Peak and TradeGlobal
07-Aug-2019 Singapore Post: Wait for Better Signs
02-Jul-2019 Singapore Post - Restructuring of Services Still the Focus
08-May-2019 Singapore Post: Steadying the Base
07-May-2019 SingPost - Not the Endgame Yet
07-May-2019 Singapore Post: Impairments Made; US Operating Losses to Continue Till Exit
05-Apr-2019 Singapore Post - Jagged No More
04-Apr-2019 Singapore Post: Looking for Buyers for Jagged Peak and TradeGlobal
04-Apr-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 4/4/2019
04-Apr-2019 Singapore Post - Plan to Exit the US Business (Near-Term +ve)
10-Feb-2019 Singapore Post - 3QFY19 E-Commerce Remains a Drag, at Risk of Further Impairments (Again)
01-Feb-2019 Singapore Post: Risk of Impairment to US Businesses
01-Feb-2019 Singapore Post Ltd - 3QFY3/19 Not Out of the Woods Yet
01-Feb-2019 Singapore Post - US E-Commerce Losses Continue to Widen

  Be the first to like this.
 
Peter Chen Singapore Post Limited benefited from recent price hike of Post Malaysia Berhad
http://aseantradinglink.blogspot.com/2013/06/singapore-post-limited-benefited-from.html
12/07/2013 12:26 PM
Peter Chen SingPost acquisition of Axis Plaza heat up competition with Post Malaysia

http://aseantradinglink.blogspot.com/2013/12/singpost-acquisition-of-axis-plaza-heat.html
31/12/2013 1:45 PM
kenlfo SingPost and Alibaba Group to Form Strategic Collaboration to Grow International E-commerce Logistics Business

http://sgx.i3investor.com/blogs/singaporestockmarketnews/17308.jsp
29/05/2014 9:59 AM
Peter Chen One year after Pos Malaysia international postage rate price hike
http://aseantradinglink.blogspot.com/2014/09/one-year-after-pos-malaysia.html
08/09/2014 8:51 PM


 

155  108  163  677 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.26+0.03 
 Rex Intl 0.188-0.011 
 Tritech 0.027+0.007 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.003 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.035-0.001 
 GSS Energy 0.1030.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.005 
Partners & Brokers