Highlights
SGX: STI ETF (ES3)       STI ETF
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
3.158   -0.01 (0.32%)  3.151 - 3.17  567

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:3.00 - 3.299
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
52.84%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

streetTRACKS STI, Singapore’s first locally created exchange traded fund, is designed to track the performance of the Straits Times Index (STI). Shares of streetTRACKS STI were listed and traded on SGX-ST since 17 April 2002.The Fund's investment objective is to replicate as closely as possible, before expenses, the performance of the Straits Times Index. There can be no assurance that the Fund will achieve its investment objective. The Fund will seek to achieve this objective by investing all, or substantially all, of its assets in Index Shares in substantially the same weightings as reflected in the Straits Times Index. Within the limits set out in the CPF Investment Guidelines, the Fund may invest in futures and derivatives instruments traded on Recognised Stock Exchanges and OTC Markets provided that such instruments are Authorised Investments.The Manager employs an "indexing" approach intended to replicate as closely as possible the performance, before expenses, of the Straits Times Index. The Straits Times Index is a widely quoted indicator of the performance of the Singapore stock market. It currently comprises 50 common stocks which are selected by Singapore Press Holdings Ltd based upon certain market capitalisation and liquidity characteristics.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

98  131  175  699 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MDR 0.0020.00 
 Rex Intl 0.093+0.005 
 ThaiBev 0.90+0.025 
 Genting Sing 0.915-0.01 
 Spackman 0.0160.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.94-0.01 
 Y Ventures 0.112+0.001 
 AEM 1.28+0.02 
 KLW 0.0030.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.045-0.002 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Keppel Corporation: Steady Core Operations SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. 6 Reasons Why DBS Is Prime For Shorting A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
3. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 18 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
4. Is Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT's 7.9% Yield Compelling? reitsnewsletter
5. Soilbuild REIT: More Time Needed SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers