Highlights
SGX: Chip Eng Seng (C29)       CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.625   0.00 (0.00%)  0.625 - 0.63  42

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.625 - 0.78
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
Average Price Target: 0.75
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.125

Headlines

Date Subject
02-Aug-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 2 Aug 2019
07-Mar-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note
04-Mar-2019 Chip Eng Seng - [ Using Moving Averages To Our Advantage]
22-Jan-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note
14-Nov-2018 Phillip Capital Morning Note

Business Background

Chip Eng Seng Corporation Ltd, an investment holding company, engages in the construction, property development and investment, and hospitality businesses primarily in Singapore, Australia, Malaysia, Vietnam, and Maldives. The company operates through Construction, Property Developments, Property Investments, Hospitality, and Corporate and Others segments. The company constructs public housing projects, modular buildings, condominiums, and executive condominiums, as well as industrial and commercial projects; develops residential, commercial, and industrial properties, as well as manages development projects; and provides real estate management and consultancy services. It also leases investment properties, such as shophouses, and commercial and industrial properties; operates hotels and island resort; engages in treasury functions; and invests in marketable securities. In addition, the company acts as general building contractor; manufactures and trades in precast products; and provides general building engineering services. Chip Eng Seng Corporation Ltd was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  2 people like this.
 


 

83  110  157  753 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.081-0.001 
 Singapore-eDev 0.052+0.007 
 Spackman 0.0130.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.029+0.001 
 Synagie 0.141+0.003 
 TEE Intl 0.048+0.001 
 Genting Sing 0.92+0.01 
 SunMoonFood 0.06+0.001 
 RHT HealthTrust 0.0180.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.015 
Partners & Brokers