Highlights
SGX: Hai Leck (BLH)       HAI LECK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.53   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.53 - 0.58
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
91.38%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Hai Leck Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides engineering, procurement, and construction project services and maintenance services to the oil and gas, petrochemical, pharmaceutical, and utilities industries in Singapore. The company operates through three segments: Project Services, Maintenance Services, and Contact Centre Services. It offers mechanical engineering services in structural steel, and piping fabrication and installation, as well as in plant equipment installation, maintenance, modifications, and repairs to oil refinery, petrochemical, chemical, and power plants. The company also provides scaffolding services that are related to erection of scaffolds used to support workmen in the construction or repair of buildings and other large structures; corrosion prevention services using high pressure blasting equipment and cleaning processes to remove surface contaminants before the application of a coat of paint onto clean surfaces of metal structures; thermal protection and insulation services; and refractory and passive fireproofing services, as well as general civil engineering services. In addition, it offers maintenance services on routine and turnaround basis; and call center, telecommunication, and information technology services, as well as asset management, and business and management consultancy services. Further, the company is involved in trading and contracting for thermal insulations, refractories, and fire-protection for steel structures. Hai Leck Holdings Limited was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

76  95  160  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.0820.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.052+0.007 
 Spackman 0.014+0.001 
 Alpha Energy 0.031+0.003 
 TEE Intl 0.048+0.001 
 Synagie 0.142+0.004 
 SunMoonFood 0.06+0.001 
 RHT HealthTrust 0.0180.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.015 
 Genting Sing 0.92+0.01 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 14 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
2. Straits Times Index - [ Upside Coming? Levels We're Looking At] Singapore Humble Stock
3. GuocoLand launches Midtown Bay on Oct 5 PropertyInvestment
4. ATFX Market Update - 2019.10.14 ATFX News Update_Martin
5. Gathering of Financial Bloggers 2019 A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
Partners & Brokers