Highlights
SGX: Pharmesis Intl (BFK)       PHARMESIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.165   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.136 - 0.28
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
58.93%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Pharmesis International Ltd., an investment holding company, researches, develops, produces, sells, and markets western medicines and traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) formulated products for hospitals and medical institutions in the People’s Republic of China. The company provides prescribed products and over-the-counter drugs. It offers western medicine products under the brand name of Kinna, including Anethole Trithione for the treatment of illness relating to the liver and gall bladder; Compound Procaine hydrochloride to treat arteriosclerosi, menopausal symptoms, dyspepsia, and adynamia; Lianpushuangqing for acute inflammation; AFenKa to treat migraine, relieves pain, headache, nasosinusitis, cold, muscle pain, menstrual pain, toothache, and arthritis; Xiao Shi Jian Pi to treat flatus, inappetency, dyspepsy, and spleen weakness; and Xiao Luo Tong for the rheumatoid arthritis and other rheumatic diseases treatment. The company also provides TCM formulated products under the Longlife brand name comprising Gulin Gansu for acute and chronic hepatitis treatment; Er Ding granules to treat jaundice, and clear heat and toxics; and Kang Gu Zeng Sheng for boosting the functions of kidney, as well as for increasing blood circulation and alleviating pain. In addition, it offers health supplement products, such as Mei Li Wei Ta for combat aging process and support bone health; Hao Xiu Xi to improve sleep and regulate blood fats; Hao Zhuang Tai to regulate blood fats and fight fatique; and Qianlieman'an for promoting healthy prostate function and colon health, and supporting urinary function, as well as ShuLingHou for the treatment of acute and chronic pharyngitis, laryngitis, sore throat, and hoarseness. Further, the company engages in the wholesale of chemical drugs, biological raw products, TCM products, antibiotics, and antibiotic agents. The company was founded in 1996 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

98  131  175  699 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MDR 0.0020.00 
 Rex Intl 0.093+0.005 
 ThaiBev 0.90+0.025 
 Genting Sing 0.915-0.01 
 Spackman 0.0160.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.94-0.01 
 Y Ventures 0.112+0.001 
 AEM 1.28+0.02 
 KLW 0.0030.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.045-0.002 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Keppel Corporation: Steady Core Operations SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. 6 Reasons Why DBS Is Prime For Shorting A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
3. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 18 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
4. Is Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT's 7.9% Yield Compelling? reitsnewsletter
5. Soilbuild REIT: More Time Needed SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers