Highlights
SGX: BRC Asia (BEC)       BRC ASIA LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.34   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:1.15 - 1.40
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
95.71%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

BRC Asia Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the prefabrication of steel reinforcement for use in concrete in Singapore, Malaysia, and the People’s Republic of China. It operates through three segments: Fabrication and Manufacturing, Renting of Construction Equipment, and Others. The company offers reinforcement bars; wires or mild steel round bars for construction and industrial applications; mesh products; cages; and weldfences, as well as prefabrication, and rebar cut and bend services. It is also involved in the trading of steel reinforcing bars; manufacture and sale of wire mesh fences; rental of construction equipment; and operation and management of airport, hotel, and resort. The company was incorporated in 1938 and is based in Singapore. BRC Asia Limited operates as a subsidiary of Esteel Enterprise Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

80  64  171  787 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.003 
 Spackman 0.0180.00 
 SingTel 3.48-0.04 
 Singapore-eDev 0.062+0.011 
 Sinwa 0.044-0.003 
 AsiaMedic 0.025+0.004 
 Capital World 0.028+0.001 
 Asiatic 0.0060.00 
 BlackGoldNatural 0.015+0.001 
 IEV 0.04+0.003 
Partners & Brokers