Highlights
SGX: Multi-Chem (AWZ)       MULTI-CHEM LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.12   0.00 (0.00%)  1.12 - 1.12  5

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Multi-Chem Limited, an investment holding company, distributes hardware and software related to Internet and network products in Singapore, the People’s Republic of China, and internationally. It operates through two segments, PCB Business and IT Business. The company also offers installation, technical, and maintenance services related to its hardware and software products. In addition, it provides printed circuit board (PCB) manufacturing services, such as mechanical drilling, routing, and laser drilling services primarily in precision drilling to PCB fabricators. Further, the company distributes a range of specialty chemicals for surface treatment, electroless copper plating, tin/tin lead stripping, and micro-etching; and supplies PCB-related materials and equipment, including plating systems, pulse rectifiers for copper plating, copper and tin anodes for electroplating, entry and back-up materials for drilling, non-woven brushes, dry film and liquid photoresist products, CCL and prepreg products, tacky rollers, tack cloth/wipes, and cleaning machines to remove foreign particles on PCBs. Additionally, it designs and manufactures panel and micro drills; and rents machines, as well as offers software consultancy and implementation services. Multi-Chem Limited was founded in 1985 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

132  98  170  703 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.051+0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 0.142-0.002 
 Singapore-eDev 0.062-0.001 
 Samko Timber 0.034+0.001 
 Avarga 0.26+0.015 
 AnAn Intl 0.033+0.004 
 Addvalue Tech 0.024+0.001 
 Rex Intl 0.146+0.003 
 SingTel 2.14+0.02 
 ThaiBev 0.5850.00 
PARTNERS & BROKERS