Highlights
SGX: AEM (AWX)       AEM HOLDINGS LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
3.97   +0.03 (0.76%)  3.95 - 3.99  1,104

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):3,031
4 Weeks Range:3.86 - 4.20
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
32.35%
52 Weeks Range:3.23 - 4.72
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
49.66%
Average Price Target: 4.94
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.97

Headlines

Date Subject
05-May-2021 AEM Holdings - Temporary Blip in Growth Story
04-May-2021 AEM Holdings - 1Q21 Net Profit of S$13.3m (-63.1% Y-o-y), Below Expectations
04-May-2021 AEM Holdings - Management Optimistic on Outlook
24-Mar-2021 AEM Holdings - Intel Capex Beneficiary
02-Mar-2021 AEM Holdings - to New All-time Highs
26-Feb-2021 AEM Holdings - Strong Balance Sheet for M&A Growth
27-Jan-2021 AEM Holdings - Look to the Future
12-Jan-2021 AEM Holdings - Proposed Acquisition of CEI Limited (SGX:AVV)
12-Jan-2021 AEM Holdings - Starting FY21 With An Acquisition
21-Nov-2020 AEM Holdings - 5G Beneficiary
05-Nov-2020 AEM Holdings - Stellar as Ever; 3Q20 Net Profit Above Expectations, Higher Sales Guidance
04-Nov-2020 AEM Holdings - Seasonality Normalising
23-Oct-2020 AEM Holdings - Reiterate ADD
11-Sep-2020 AEM Holdings - Buy the Dip
05-Aug-2020 AEM Holdings - Yet Another Strong Set of Results; Testing New Highs
04-Aug-2020 AEM Holdings - Up FY20F Revenue Guidance Again

Business Background

AEM Holdings Ltd, an investment holding company, provides solutions in equipment systems; and precision components and related manufacturing services for various industries. The company operates through Equipment Systems Solutions and Precision Component Solutions segments. It provides high density modular test handlers, wafer handling systems, hot spot testers, and smartcard backend handlers for use in semiconductor, solar cell, and smartcard manufacturing facilities, as well as related tooling parts; and designs, develops, and manufactures precision engineering products, such as test sockets, device change kits, stiffeners, golden units, holding jigs, preventive maintenance kits, and precision mechanical assembly modules for use in the electronic, life science, instrumentation, and aerospace industries, as well as offers engineering services. The company offers its products through a network of sales offices, associates, and distributors in Asia, Europe, and the United States. AEM Holdings Ltd is headquartered in Singapore.

  plasticdude89 likes this.
 
Siew Jian Bin AEM has a diversified business in the semiconductor manufacturing. From high volume handlers in high volume and multi process manufacturing. Their test and measurement solutions serve a broad range of applications including copper and fiber cable certification, component testing, high-wattage Power over Ethernet testing, wired and wireless network testing, and Multi-Gig link speed qualification with their own home grown testers,which include ruggedized and portable handheld cable testers and small form factor vector network analyzers which are modular and can be modified to be used in many types of manufacturing environment. They also have solutions in the MEMs space and have developed FPGA based solutions for semiconductor tests.
28/11/2020 12:59 PM
Rajeshvikhar Tech shares are going to rockkkkkkk. 5 sgd easily
10/01/2021 6:15 PM
bluelight most of tech stock breaking new high except this one
18/01/2021 11:43 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

257  174  200  523 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HSI 25400MBeP.. 0.096-0.059 
 HSI 25800MBeP.. 0.1660.00 
 HSI 27200MBeC.. 0.056+0.026 
 GKE 0.153-0.008 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.235+0.02 
 Loyz Energy 0.0030.00 
 Abundance Intl 0.0420.00 
 SingTel 2.28+0.05 
 LionGold 0.007+0.001 
 RH PetroGas 0.182+0.01