Highlights
SGX: Genting Sing (G13)       GENTING SINGAPORE LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.935   0.00 (0.00%)  0.925 - 0.94  15,161

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
02-Aug-2019 10-Sep-2019 20-Sep-2019 DIVIDEND Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory SGD 0.015 Dividend Detail
16-Apr-2019 02-May-2019 23-May-2019 DIVIDEND Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory SGD 0.02 Dividend Detail
03-Aug-2018 07-Sep-2018 20-Sep-2018 DIVIDEND Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory SGD 0.015 Dividend Detail
16-Apr-2018 30-Apr-2018 23-May-2018 DIVIDEND Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory SGD 0.02 Dividend Detail
03-Oct-2017 09-Oct-2017 19-Oct-2017 INTEREST Coupon Payment::Mandatory 5.13% Dividend Detail
02-Aug-2017 23-Aug-2017 20-Sep-2017 DIVIDEND Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory SGD 0.015 Dividend Detail
19-Apr-2017 04-May-2017 19-May-2017 DIVIDEND Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory SGD 0.015 Dividend Detail
31-Mar-2017 06-Apr-2017 18-Apr-2017 INTEREST Coupon Payment::Mandatory 5.13% Dividend Detail

  11 people like this.
 
Wow123 no eye to see , eat banana nanana
13/11/2015 12:48 PM
Velson Loh May I know what is the dividend distributed in 2014 & 2015 under GENTING SPS$500M5.125% but it shown in GENTING SINGAPORE PLC.
I'm a newbie here seeking for the senior helping hand.
I'm holding 3,000 of GENTING SINGAPORE PLC but never received any of the dividend under GENTING SPS$500M5.125%?
Thanks.
28/11/2015 12:47 PM
SyedIbrahim It's good time to take position, go for it
04/12/2015 6:39 PM
JQ96 Hi Velson, Genting Sing hardly give out dividend.
14/12/2015 9:27 AM
Wow123 Macau casino also decreasing vip
22/12/2015 10:04 PM
Wow123 sell
22/12/2015 10:09 PM
SyedIbrahim It's buy call for all investors
09/01/2016 12:07 AM
kinfatt999 sands sg better than genting sg
09/01/2016 11:03 AM
Wow123 sell sell
11/01/2016 9:59 AM
Wow123 sell sell again
18/01/2016 9:37 AM
Wow123 25 sen worth
18/01/2016 9:38 AM
Wow123 sell sell better
20/01/2016 10:13 AM
Wow123 don't wait sell asap
20/01/2016 11:08 AM
SyedIbrahim It's high time to collect !
16/02/2016 10:29 PM
SyedIbrahim Then sell why wait
18/02/2016 8:18 PM
Kumi_duit Don't Wait for the peak value sell it now
22/02/2016 5:51 PM
samk all gaming sector improving now
http://seekingalpha.com/news/3152906-flat-revenue-growth-stirs-macau-casino-sector
03/03/2016 4:42 PM
samk its time to collect.keep it for 1 year to reach 1.00..25 percent!!!
03/03/2016 4:43 PM
kinfatt999 genting sg so lousy
22/03/2016 3:57 PM
zaqwerty People keep forgetting Genting is a casino. Nobody win in any casino.
23/03/2016 1:35 PM
NicholasNWH90 Didn't realise Genting comes back so much from 0.66.
23/03/2016 4:12 PM
June Ng this share super lousy
30/03/2016 11:46 AM
Ktan1979 JUne why?
30/03/2016 2:13 PM
davidqsk forming a platform to bounce up soon.
11/04/2016 10:06 AM
samk slow and steadily reaching 1.00 ...9-12 months time...12-15% yield...
21/04/2016 3:19 PM
prince_mk98 sand sg got listed in sgx or hk? anyone know?

I also have few of this. planning to sell soon.
21/04/2016 7:53 PM
samk received dividend !!! surprise !! 0.15 cents
27/05/2016 1:15 PM
samk what happened ?? gensp is fyling
04/11/2016 12:56 PM
samk Genting Singapore's 3Q earnings more than quadr
to $107 mil.. no wonder..kakaka
04/11/2016 2:07 PM
tts101 Gogogogo
04/11/2016 4:54 PM
pheng5566 keep go
11/11/2016 3:19 PM
samk http://www.forbes.com/sites/muhammadcohen/2016/11/17/genting-singapore-exits-south-korea-casino-project-to-re-focus-on-japan/#56c5a622779f
18/11/2016 4:03 PM
samk very positive news.. heng heng !!!
18/11/2016 4:03 PM
jossef SELL
30/11/2016 8:34 PM
LeeJacky genting japan business will contribute to genting singapore?
10/01/2017 4:09 PM
ryan_och come come come, cheong ah
19/01/2017 10:44 AM
samk as i said before.. buy at 0.75 and keep 1 year... already hit 1.00.. more positive news is coming as chinese tourists and vips flooding singapore.. airlines and genting sp will fully benefit from it... end of this year can easily hit 1.25-1.35... huat ar!!!
15/02/2017 11:19 AM
Monsterlim Genting will go up if it wins the rights to operate the casino in Japan. It is going to be a fierce bidding war.
17/02/2017 8:17 PM
samk Gensp have 5b cash in hands.. they are highly qualify and chances of them winning the bid is very high....genting is not a normal casino...look at genting malaysia .. entertainment , tourism , casinos , resorts...their business concept is the best for Japanese people to boost the economy.
23/02/2017 2:13 PM
culbertlim hi Singaporean s me malaysian
22/03/2017 9:16 PM
culbertlim come Malaysia place and chat
22/03/2017 9:16 PM
samk super good results ... http://www.foxbusiness.com/features/2017/05/12/genting-singapore-1st-quarter-profit-jumps.html
15/05/2017 10:58 AM
samk Genting Sp getting better and better....target price is 1.60-1.80 in few months time....everything seems robust for Genting
07/11/2017 12:20 PM
samk GENTING Singapore's net profit attributable to ordinary shareholders jumped 35 per cent year-on-year to S$143.79 million for the third quarter ended June 30.Revenue rose 8 per cent to S$629.87 million supported by a stronger VIP and premium mass business volume, while earnings per share clocked 1.20 Singapore cents, versus 0.89 cent in the corresponding quarter a year ago.Operating profit increased 24 per cent to S$226.08 million on the back of higher revenue as well as an 11 per cent drop in the cost of sales. "Adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation (Ebitda) rose 37 per cent year-on-year to S$320.11 million underpinned by an improved operating margin and lower net impairment on receivables as a result of a more measured credit policy," the gaming group said.Its attractions business saw "higher average visitor spend" and "a 5 per cent growth in the daily average visitorship, that exceeded 21,000". Meanwhile, its hotel business had an average occupancy rate of 93 per cent
07/11/2017 12:39 PM
samk Singaporeans is 1 of the richest in the world.. 25 percents is a millionaires ..and more and more billionaires are migrating to Singapore as its the only AAA rating in Asia...not to mention those rich chinese tourist who are flooding Singapore... very positive because of their government policy and gambling addicted chinese.. their airports are world class as well... i see nothing negative now
07/11/2017 12:46 PM
samk the momentum is super good...never see funds buying like this before.. hope that the share will go back to 2.17 when it hit its peak in 2010... hopefully
10/11/2017 4:02 PM
ckchung despite good annual profits but the share keep on dropping none stop, why?
lousy counter!
09/03/2018 3:19 PM
davidsmith These days GENTING SINGAPORE PLC stocks is complete side bias. No volatility in this stock.
If you are waiting to invest in this stock. Please do a deep research regarding company future planning and growth model.
Or wait for any big news from government.
Feel free to ask you queries.
21/03/2018 9:13 PM
enigmatic ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ the drop is huge since the last time I checked.
12/05/2019 2:08 AM
qps999 on Friday it runs fast but sudden drop in jump..Sell my slot in one shot with profit as Money Life research suggested tgt meet the point.
12/05/2019 9:31 PM


 

164  105  160  674 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.26+0.03 
 Rex Intl 0.189-0.01 
 Tritech 0.027+0.007 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.003 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.035-0.001 
 GSS Energy 0.104+0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.005 
Partners & Brokers