Highlights
SGX: Jumbo (42R)       JUMBO GROUP LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.375   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.36 - 0.435
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
86.21%
Average Price Target: 0.45
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.075

Headlines

Date Subject
26-Sep-2019 Jumbo Group - Second Tsui Wah Outlet in Singapore
26-Aug-2019 Jumbo Group - Time to Tuck in
07-Aug-2019 Jumbo Group - Eat More Next Quarter; Reiterate BUY
21-Jun-2019 Jumbo Group - The Hottest Chilli Crab in Town; Initiate BUY
30-May-2019 Jumbo Group - Strong Operations in Singapore Should Offset Softer Performance in China
15-May-2019 Jumbo Group - a Chilli Crab Worth Ordering
29-Mar-2019 Jumbo Group - Higher Margins to Kick in
14-Mar-2019 Jumbo Group - Takeaways From Taiwan Asean Conference
18-Feb-2019 Jumbo Group - 1QFY19 Results Below Expectations; Awaiting Ramp-Up of New Outlets
14-Feb-2019 Jumbo Group - a Mixed Bag
13-Dec-2018 Jumbo Group Limited - New Jumbo Seafood at ION
23-Nov-2018 Jumbo Group - 4QFY18 Results in Line; Expenses Still Outpace Revenue Growth
22-Nov-2018 Jumbo Group - Still in Expansion Mode
22-Nov-2018 Phillip Capital Morning Note
22-Nov-2018 Jumbo Group Limited - FY18 Results in Line; Look to Further Growth Ahead

Business Background

Jumbo Group Limited, an investment holding company, operates and manages a network of restaurants in Singapore and the People’s Republic of China. It operates 15 food and beverages (F&B) outlets in Singapore and 5 F&B outlets in the People’s Republic of China under JUMBO Seafood, JPOT, NG AH SIO Bak Kut Teh, Chui Huay Lim Teochew Cuisine, and J Café brand names. The company also manages a Seafood Republic outlet in Singapore; and a franchise under Jumbo Seafood outlet in Taiwan and Vietnam, as well as offers catering services. In addition, it sells packaged JUMBO cereal premixes, JUMBO chilli crab pastes, black pepper crab spice mixes, and Teochew style bak kut teh spice mixes through its outlets, as well as selected stores, supermarkets, and travel agencies; and online through jumboeshop.com.sg. Jumbo Group Limited was founded in 1987 and is based in Singapore. Jumbo Group Limited is a subsidiary of JBO Holdings Pte. Ltd.

  NIV1978 likes this.
 
RichardLim Business background could also include infor on IPO date and IPO price for reference.
11/11/2015 10:47 PM


 

74  93  164  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.0820.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.053+0.008 
 Spackman 0.014+0.001 
 Alpha Energy 0.031+0.003 
 TEE Intl 0.048+0.001 
 Synagie 0.142+0.004 
 SunMoonFood 0.06+0.001 
 RHT HealthTrust 0.0180.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.98+0.01 
 Genting Sing 0.92+0.01 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 14 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
2. Straits Times Index - [ Upside Coming? Levels We're Looking At] Singapore Humble Stock
3. GuocoLand launches Midtown Bay on Oct 5 PropertyInvestment
4. ATFX Market Update - 2019.10.14 ATFX News Update_Martin
5. Gathering of Financial Bloggers 2019 A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
Partners & Brokers