Highlights
SGX: Union Gas (1F2)       UNION GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.245   0.00 (0.00%)  0.245 - 0.245  10

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.20 - 0.26
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
75.00%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Union Gas Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides fuel products in Singapore. The company operates through three segments: Retail LPG Business, CNG Business, and Diesel Business. The Retail LPG Business engages in the retail distribution of bottled LPG cylinders under the Union brand; and sale of LPG-related accessories, such as stoves, hoods, rubber hoses, and regulators primarily to approximately 140,000 domestic households in matured and/or older estates, and landed housing. This segment also sells small cylinders to dormitories and certain industrial customers, as well as supplies small cylinders for corporate and private events and functions. In addition, this segment distributes health products and household products to domestic households. The CNG Business segment operates a fuel station under the Cnergy brand, which produces, sells, and distributes CNG primarily to natural gas vehicles and industrial customers for their commercial use. The Diesel Business segment sells and distributes diesel to retail customers at its fuel station. This segment is also involved in the transport, distribution, and bulk sale of diesel to commercial customers. The company was founded in 1974 and is based in Singapore.

  s2011458d likes this.
 


 

136  92  150  725 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.25+0.02 
 Rex Intl 0.192-0.007 
 Tritech 0.028+0.008 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.017+0.002 
 GSS Energy 0.106+0.003 
 Ley Choon 0.019+0.003 
 Alpha Energy 0.0360.00 
Partners & Brokers