Highlights
SGX: Kimly (1D0)       KIMLY LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.225   0.00 (0.00%)  0.22 - 0.225  16

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.22 - 0.30
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
6.25%
Average Price Target: 0.23
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.005

Headlines

Date Subject
13-Aug-2019 Kimly - Higher Costs Drag Profitability
09-May-2019 Kimly - Costs Continue to Hamper Profitability
14-Feb-2019 Kimly - Higher Costs Eat Into Profitability; NEUTRAL
09-Jan-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note
03-Dec-2018 Kimly - Nixes Asian Story Corp Acquisition; Prefer Fu Yu

Business Background

Kimly Limited, an investment holding company, operates coffee shops, food courts, and food stalls in Singapore. The company’s Outlet Management segment engages in the sale of food, beverages, and tobacco products; leasing of food outlet premises to tenants; and provision of cleaning and utilities services to tenants, as well as management services to third party coffee shops. It operates and manages 60 coffee shops and 4 industrial canteens under the Kimly brand and third party brands; and 4 food courts under the foodclique brand. The company’s Food Retail segment is involved in the retailing of cooked food directly to consumers through the company operated Mixed Vegetable Rice, Rice Garden, Dim Sum, Zi Char (Seafood), Teochew Porridge, Live Seafood Restaurant stalls. This segment operates 129 stalls comprising 33 Mixed Vegetable Rice stalls, 16 Rice Garden stalls, 46 Dim Sum stalls, 31 Seafood Zi Char stalls, 2 Teochew Porridge stalls, and 1 Live Seafood restaurant stall. The company also provides management services. Kimly Limited was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

136  116  178  673 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SunMoonFood 0.069+0.014 
 Spackman 0.015-0.001 
 Sen Yue 0.036+0.007 
 Keppel Corp 6.68+0.84 
 Rex Intl 0.095-0.001 
 SingTel 3.26+0.04 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.21+0.005 
 Genting Sing 0.93+0.005 
 Singapore-eDev 0.05+0.005 
 Y Ventures 0.115+0.003 
Partners & Brokers