Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
SGX: Wilmar Intl       WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
4.26 4.55     +0.29 (6.81%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
24/06/2020 3.22 4.87 +1.65 (51.24%) BUY RHB Price Target News
11/06/2020 3.22 4.80 +1.58 (49.07%) BUY UOB KayHian Price Target News
12/05/2020 3.22 4.00 +0.78 (24.22%) BUY UOB KayHian Price Target News
12/05/2020 3.22 4.12 +0.90 (27.95%) BUY Maybank Kim Eng Price Target News
24/02/2020 3.22 4.60 +1.38 (42.86%) BUY UOB KayHian Price Target News
21/02/2020 3.22 4.77 +1.55 (48.14%) BUY RHB Price Target News
20/02/2020 3.22 4.58 +1.36 (42.24%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
14/02/2020 3.22 4.43 +1.21 (37.58%) BUY RHB Price Target News
30/01/2020 3.22 4.75 +1.53 (47.52%) BUY UOB KayHian Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
24/06/2020  RHB Wilmar International - One Step Closer to IPO; Maintain BUY
11/06/2020  UOB KayHian Wilmar International - Performance Momentum to Continue With Good Earnings Outlook
12/05/2020  UOB KayHian Wilmar International - 1Q20 Results Above Expectations
12/05/2020  Maybank Kim Eng Wilmar International - Early China Recovery Play?
24/02/2020  UOB KayHian Wilmar International - Favourable Outlook
21/02/2020  RHB Wilmar International - Positive Surprises From Two Core Segments; Delay in China Listing Turns Out Positive
20/02/2020  CIMB Wilmar International - 4Q Dividend & Earnings Beat Expectations
14/02/2020  RHB Wilmar International - Risks From COVID-19; Maintain BUY
30/01/2020  UOB KayHian Wilmar International 4Q19 Results Preview - Good Earnings to Provide Best Comfort to Investors



  9 people like this.
 
benson911 Hi Scimitar, wat price u think can enter, 2.5? Thx a lot.
12/09/2012 1:48 PM
Y2016 do not think Wilmar will drop below its book value, so $2.5 seems not possible
12/09/2012 2:43 PM
moven00 yehhhhhh.....drop somemore. Now seat tight, get our money ready. slowly buy in.....
No rush, its time we slowly follow wilmar movement.
*Remember Good stock will one day recover. If we are long term investor, emmmm....why not buy and keep Wilmar?
*Try not to lose your money in investment. That is important.
13/09/2012 10:43 PM
manman waht happened to this shares? up so much today...
14/09/2012 4:38 PM
mujihero share buy back!!! It is deep in value now!!!
17/09/2012 12:15 AM
sh2383jbt Agreed with moven00, slowly accumulate Wilmar at this time, it is long term counter, one day sure recover back. But dividend a bit stingy...haha...cheers
24/10/2012 11:15 PM
moven00 Now this round must wait further for second round collection. I have sold half. Waiting for it tocome down further...looking at 2++ this round. Then slowly start to move in...
15/11/2012 12:17 AM
Stephen Lee Results not so good as extra ordinary loss on FX siphoned off a big junk of profits. If buy.....buy for long term as it is bottoming out....not so soon (probably within 3 to 8 months time)

Happy investing
23/11/2012 2:32 AM
moven00 Ole Ole Ole...... Sold all my Wilmar 3.48 today. Yeahhhhh!!!
02/01/2013 4:02 PM
DaveSingh too bad Moven00 you sold wilmar.. its up again so much today.. and its going up much much more.. you remember you call me bodoh singh.. who is bodoh now @moven00.. i am laughing at you!!!!
03/01/2013 9:15 AM
passerby davesingh is at SGX also :)
03/01/2013 3:45 PM
Edward Lee I think Wilmar will be profitable if keep for 3 to 5 years. Anticipate double fold gain from Wilmar.
03/01/2013 4:31 PM
passerby double fold within the duration of 3-5years ?
03/01/2013 4:41 PM
Edward Lee Just my anticipation, palm oil sector has been in harsh time for some time, it's good to hold it now and wait for range bound for palm oil price. But only patience will pay.
03/01/2013 5:05 PM
passerby edward lee: are you a malaysian or singaporean ? :)
03/01/2013 5:34 PM
Edward Lee Msian, anything?
03/01/2013 7:57 PM
passerby no la, just asking only coz this is STI version, thought will find some Singaporean around this forum :)

didn't see you do any posting on KLSE forum ? nice to meet you anyway. i'm a M'sian also

looks like this i3 site got a lot active malaysian members
03/01/2013 10:02 PM
Edward Lee Nice to meet you too. No, I never post anything, just give some comments and opinions here. Ya quite a lot Msians using i3 for discussion, but I think most of them are short term trader rather than value investor.
03/01/2013 10:23 PM
Alex Gray Hello to all!!! Get intra-day and positional stock tips as well as forex and commodity tips at http://goo.gl/GCG76y.. Take a 7 days free trial and watch the result of our recommendation.
26/08/2013 3:59 PM
Peter Chen Corporate Princess 5 : Kuok Hui Kwong & Robert Kuok succession planning
企业公主系列5 : 郭鹤年女儿郭惠光及新人事部署

http://aseantradinglink.blogspot.com/2013/08/corporate-princess-5-kuok-hui-kwong.html
30/08/2013 2:22 PM
Peter Chen Robert Kuok succession planning crisis 2
传郭家三房争产1220亿
http://aseantradinglink.blogspot.com/2013/09/robert-kuok-succussion-planning-crisis-2.html
23/09/2013 10:46 AM
Peter Chen What happen in 2013
2013年最资深有经验美丽的企业公主
http://aseantradinglink.blogspot.com/2014/01/what-happen-in-2013.html
06/01/2014 12:50 PM
Alex2012 Wilmar go...go...go...
19/02/2014 9:20 AM
michelle zheng Singapore's Wilmar Intl. Gains On Shree Renuka Offer
21/02/2014 5:18 PM
Alex2012 If El Nino strike, Wilmar share price will be double...
22/02/2014 9:15 AM
KiasiPu 3.07, should buy or run??
30/09/2014 10:19 AM
Alex2012 anytime can buy...
16/12/2014 1:02 PM
Diamond7 Quarterly report....profit up 49% !!!
Hoping for cooporate exercise! Bonus ? Share split? Warrants? Special dividend?..........
08/05/2015 11:36 AM
Diamond7 2015....why no dividend yet?
08/05/2015 1:24 PM
Diamond7 wilmar....good news!!!up...up...up....
18/03/2016 9:59 PM
mujihero target 4 soon
30/03/2016 10:40 PM
Diamond7 Dividend 0.055 on 18 th May 2016!!!
11/04/2016 4:25 PM
chiongster1234 wau 2.70 to 3.40
12/04/2016 10:31 PM
mujihero What is the dividend yield
26/04/2016 10:27 PM
Diamond7 Wa!!!
Undervalue counters are good!
27/04/2016 11:41 AM
Diamond7 Down....down.....down....Why???
23/12/2016 4:54 PM
LeeJacky Wilmar still strong...on boat.
09/01/2017 2:55 PM
Diamond7 Damn strong! steady upward momentum
10/01/2017 3:43 PM
LeeJacky hurray^^
10/01/2017 4:10 PM
Diamond7 wa! S3.80....still very strong! Any bonus?
13/01/2017 2:31 PM
Diamond7 wa....and wah...hhh. Touch S4.00 already!!
26/01/2017 2:42 PM
Diamond7 Today...3.02
Better soon art accumulating!
03/07/2018 12:09 PM
Diamond7 Wa! 3.64 Liao
If Wilmar list in China, the price would be wonderfully good
18/04/2019 5:54 PM
Diamond7 Wa! Wilmar moving up slowly. Now 3 83!!!
Gonna list in Shenzhen stock exchange in the 4th quarter!
16/07/2019 10:18 PM
Diamond7 Now 4.08! Wonderful!
17/11/2019 7:03 AM
Diamond7 Wa! 4.14...
Moving up steadily!!!
18/11/2019 10:52 AM
Diamond7 Zoom....Gro...oom!
Now 4.34! Lovely!
10/01/2020 4:47 PM
Diamond7 Wa!
9.5 cents dividend coming soon!
21/02/2020 11:14 AM
tradeview We like this counter very much.
30/04/2020 6:03 PM
Diamond7 Gem....
02/05/2020 6:53 PM

APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 

127  188  150  638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 QT Vascular 0.009+0.004 
 AsiaMedic 0.031+0.011 
 Adventus 0.025+0.005 
 Singapore-eDev 0.13-0.003 
 Anchor Resources 0.007+0.001 
 Medtecs Intl 0.87+0.05 
 Clearbridge 0.185+0.013 
 Biolidics 0.41+0.10 
 3Cnergy 0.019+0.002 
 Thomson Medical 0.06+0.001 
Partners & Brokers