Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
SGX: DBS       DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
30.50 30.92     +0.42 (1.38%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
08/07/2021 30.03 31.40 +1.37 (4.56%) BUY PHILLIP CAPITAL Price Target News
03/05/2021 30.00 31.40 +1.40 (4.67%) BUY PHILLIP CAPITAL Price Target News
30/04/2021 29.68 33.71 +4.03 (13.58%) BUY Maybank Kim Eng Price Target News
30/04/2021 29.68 32.64 +2.96 (9.97%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
05/04/2021 29.20 32.95 +3.75 (12.84%) BUY UOB KayHian Price Target News
19/02/2021 25.70 29.20 +3.50 (13.62%) HOLD UOB KayHian Price Target News
15/02/2021 26.00 29.50 +3.50 (13.46%) BUY PHILLIP CAPITAL Price Target News
11/02/2021 25.92 28.35 +2.43 (9.38%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
10/02/2021 26.07 29.64 +3.57 (13.69%) BUY Maybank Kim Eng Price Target News
10/02/2021 26.07 28.35 +2.28 (8.75%) BUY CIMB Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
08/07/2021  PHILLIP CAPITAL Singapore Banking Monthly – All Eyes on Dividend Cap Review
03/05/2021  PHILLIP CAPITAL DBS Group Holdings Ltd – Inflection Point
30/04/2021  Maybank Kim Eng DBS Group - 1Q21 a Strong Beat; Better Macro Could Drive Strong Performance Longer
30/04/2021  CIMB DBS Group - Bullseye
05/04/2021  UOB KayHian DBS Group - Proxy to the Inevitable Rise of Government Bond Yields; Upgrade to BUY
19/02/2021  UOB KayHian DBS Group - More Headaches From Lawsuits in India
15/02/2021  PHILLIP CAPITAL DBS Group Holdings Ltd – Tenacity in Adversity
11/02/2021  CIMB DBS Group - Brighter Days Ahead
10/02/2021  Maybank Kim Eng DBS Group - Ready. Steady. Growth?
10/02/2021  CIMB DBS Group 4Q20 - Asset Quality Improving



  Be the first to like this.
 
yamiyugi drop in few consecutive days....scary
13/03/2014 9:39 PM
ryutaro12 scary, but good opportunity might be coming
14/03/2014 6:29 PM
yamiyugi mind sharing what kind of good opportunity?
17/03/2014 9:47 AM
Feler Sed Post removed. Why?
01/04/2014 5:08 PM
Henry Wong Post removed. Why?
09/04/2014 7:54 PM
Wilson Cheng Go Go Go $19
24/07/2014 2:37 PM
ohy2012 20.04now
12/12/2014 2:20 PM
paperplane great company, will buy for longterm
02/05/2018 5:39 PM
PalmerChing May I know which website can find the 10 years summary and quarter result of SGX stocks ?
04/04/2020 11:24 AM

APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 

257  174  200  523 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HSI 25400MBeP.. 0.096-0.059 
 HSI 25800MBeP.. 0.1660.00 
 HSI 27200MBeC.. 0.056+0.026 
 GKE 0.153-0.008 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.235+0.02 
 Loyz Energy 0.0030.00 
 Abundance Intl 0.0420.00 
 SingTel 2.28+0.05 
 LionGold 0.007+0.001 
 RH PetroGas 0.182+0.01