Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.61   -0.15 (8.52%)  1.57 - 1.79  3,290
36 comment(s). Last comment by calvintaneng at Jul 14, 2020 9:35 AM
Like
 2 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1

Nallayak
310 posts

Posted by Nallayak > Jun 18, 2015 6:35 PM | Report Abuse

moving on Mers fear


Nallayak
310 posts

Posted by Nallayak > Jun 19, 2015 9:46 AM | Report Abuse

Thai report 1st case of Mers


calvintaneng
28427 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > May 24, 2020 10:30 AM | Report Abuse

Superbull for gloves in Malaysia

Maybe bull run fever will spread here


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 1, 2020 9:01 AM | Report Abuse

If you guys do a deep research on UG Healthcare (Malaysia’s company listed in Singapore), you guys will realize that it is quite similar to Malaysia listed Supermax and Top Glove. The reason Supermax and Top Glove up alot since Supermax release their quarter report is because these 2 companies are distributing their own brand of glove which lead to higher profit margin. You guys can understand further from the video as per below link. After watching, you guys can go read UG's report and you guys will realize that UG has their own distribution center at China, Nigeria, UK, German, US and Brazil. Despite UG didnt own 100% of share of these companies, but definitely it helps UG to have better profit. Also, these coutries are badly affected by Covid-19.

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/kianweiaritcles/2020-05-28-story-h15...

Also, not to neglect that Ug Healthcare German is also selling mask, PPE, disinfection, protective clothes etc. All these products are high demand product during this Covid-19. Please refer to the link to understand better.

Besides, UG Healthcare Nigeria is also very interesting distribution center as it is selling the similar products that UG Healthcare German is selling but on top of that, it is also selling infra-red thermometer which is also high demand. Please refer to the link below.

https://www.unimedicalhealthcare.com/aboutus.html

The link below will enable you to understand better about Uniglove UK. Even though it is old news but it definitely will be benefited during this pandemic as it is Europe’s first antimicrobial nitrile glove.

https://www.hsmsearch.com/page_960209.asp

https://www.buildingbetterhealthcare.com/news/article_page/Two_firms_join_forces_to_create_Europes_first_antimicrobial_nitrile_examination_gloves/138274

https://unigloves.co.uk/fortified-biocote-antimicrobial-gloves

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/kianweiaritcles/2020-05-29-story-h1507893312-EU_plans_permanent_stockpile_of_essential_drugs_medical_gear.jsp

If we do comparison between Rubberex Malaysia and UG Healthcare. UG healthcare is lagging behind.
Rubberex market cap = (rm3.56/3.06) * 252195617 = SGD 293,404,051
UG heathcare market cap =(SGD 0.47 * 196092856)= SGD 92,163,642

UG yearly capacity is around 3B where Rubberex only 2B.

So if we use production capacity ratio to market cap as below calculation. UG should worth SGD
(293404051 (Rubberex’s market cap) * 3B (UG’s capacity)) / 2b (Rubberex’s market cap) = 214685891

UG’s potential share price = 214685891 / 196092856 (no of UG’s issued share)= SGD 1.09

If we do comparison between Careplus Malaysia and UG Healthcare. UG healthcare is also lagging behind.
Careplus market cap = (rm1.40/3.06) * 531,359,799 = SGD 243,105,790
UG heathcare market cap =(SGD 0.47 * 196092856)= SGD 92,163,642

So if we use production capacity ratio to market cap as below calculation. UG should worth SGD
(243105790 (careplus’ market cap) * 3B (UG’s capacity)) / 4.1B (careplus’ capacity) = 177882285.4

UG’s potential share price = 177882285.4 / 196092856 (no of UG’s issued share) = SGD 0.907

Even though careplus produce 1B pcs extra compared to UG healthcare, but UG healthcare will benefitted from it’s own brand of glove as well as it’s distribution centers in UK, Brazil and Nigeria are selling others PPE and tools which are badly needed during this pandemic.

If we use the method of one of the Malaysia’s famous investor to calculation the price per glove, UG healthcare is on 0.09 per glove which is much more cheaper compared to peers.




Even though the last quarter report seems like “poor”, but it was mainly affected by the production modification cost where the board has decided to on hold the modification in order to cope with the sudden spike of demand. Do take note that the modification at the end will benefit the group as well. UG has reported positive earning for the last 3 FY. In fact, increase of marketing expenses is good for the company in long run as once everyone know about “Uniglove”, the marketing expenses eventually will come back and profit will go up.

Most likely August report will have flying colour result.

Stay tuned!!!


keeyau
25 posts

Posted by keeyau > Jun 3, 2020 9:05 PM | Report Abuse

Actually this forum is quite good, i dont know why no pple comments! pls dont let it down, we continue to write comments.


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 3, 2020 9:19 PM | Report Abuse

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/projectwisdom/2020-06-02-story-h1507978928-The_Cheapest_Glove_Stock_in_Town_PE_4_Explaining_the_madness.jsp


keeyau
25 posts

Posted by keeyau > Jun 4, 2020 10:06 AM | Report Abuse

byran, no matter how much efforts you write. Sg market is like that.


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 4, 2020 11:50 AM | Report Abuse

i just hope everyone can catch the boat.


keeyau
25 posts

Posted by keeyau > Jun 4, 2020 11:54 AM | Report Abuse

Finally it comes!


Wolve P
5 posts

Posted by Wolve P > Jun 9, 2020 11:36 AM | Report Abuse

today dropping. any idea?


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 9, 2020 3:14 PM | Report Abuse

@wolve P..
We are buying the value of the company instead of the share price. Short term fluctuation is expected.


Wolve P
5 posts

Posted by Wolve P > Jun 10, 2020 2:15 PM | Report Abuse

Thanks bryan2003. i see some gains already today. will keep it for longer term.


dwcf20
1 post

Posted by dwcf20 > Jun 23, 2020 11:04 PM | Report Abuse

It's a good company to hold


tradeview
567 posts

Posted by tradeview > Jun 26, 2020 2:32 PM | Report Abuse

good call Bryan2003. Your analysis was spot on.


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 26, 2020 8:22 PM | Report Abuse

let's see how far it goes.


kenmeng98
5 posts

Posted by kenmeng98 > Jun 29, 2020 4:18 PM | Report Abuse

Hey Guys ! What is the target price UG Healthcare ? I Brought in at 0.24sen ! And now shoot up to 1.10++... Feel like it time to let go at 1.50... any thought guys ?


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 29, 2020 10:45 PM | Report Abuse

Another glove counter (Rubberex) in Malaysia has released QR report. It made approximate SGD 3M from January till March 2020. It's yearly capacity is only 1B++ and if it can make such profit, there is no reason UG Healthcare will make lesser than it since UG Healthcare is OBM with own distribution center in UK, German, China, Nigeria and Brazil. Also, these distribution centers are also selling other product such as mask, gown, hand santinizer, thermometer etc. All these are high demand during this pandemic.

UG healthcare is still a counter which worth to have a look...


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 29, 2020 10:47 PM | Report Abuse

Another glove counter (Rubberex) in Malaysia has released QR report. It made approximate SGD 3M from January till March 2020. It's yearly capacity is only 1B++ and if it can make such profit, there is no reason UG Healthcare will make lesser than it since UG Healthcare is OBM with own distribution center in UK, German, China, Nigeria and Brazil. Also, these distribution centers are also selling other product such as mask, gown, hand santinizer, thermometer etc. All these are high demand during this pandemic.

UG healthcare is still a counter which worth to have a look...


kenmeng98
5 posts

Posted by kenmeng98 > Jun 30, 2020 1:05 PM | Report Abuse

Those who holding UG healthcare really can become a Millionaire !!!
Hey Bryan, what is the target price for UG healthcare ? Bassicaly which platform that you are using to see the sgx stock ? Becuase im from malaysia, i only can view it in Google


kenmeng98
5 posts

Posted by kenmeng98 > Jun 30, 2020 2:45 PM | Report Abuse

Does singapore election will impact on SGX stock market ?


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jun 30, 2020 5:23 PM | Report Abuse

kenmeng98, we shall see the report.


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 1, 2020 10:38 PM | Report Abuse

As mentioned earlier, UG Healthcare has same business model as Supermax. Both of these company are OBM and have their own distribution center at different countries.

Below link is an article produced by a famous investor in Malaysia. We can use the similar method to apply on UG Healthcare.

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/koonyewyinblog/2020-07-01-story-h150...

There is very high possibility that UG has very good first half result as the share price going up non stop.

Coincidently that all their distribution centers are located at the countries that badly affected by Covid-19 such as Brazil, US, German and Nigeria.

If we search deeper, the direction of the company seems like toward a one stop solution model. If we google Uniglove Germany or Uniglove Nigeria, we can see that these distribution centers are selling glove, mask, disinfection under it's own brand - Uniglove. Please read the links below.

https://unigloves.de/30yearsEN/#0...

https://www.unimedicalhealthcare.com/...

Not to neglected that Uniglove UK is also selling antimicrobial glove which is high demand for this pandemic as this glove can kill gems. So far in the market, only Hartalega which listed in Bursa Malaysia produces antimicrobial glove in large scale. In short, UG healthcare will be benefitted as UK is one of the country that badly impacted by Covid-19.

In conclusion, UG overall business will be benefitted as many of the product they are selling are high demand during this pandemic.


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 2, 2020 7:14 AM | Report Abuse

Flip through the AR again, I realized that the founder / BOD and their family members are actually holding approximate 73.64% of the issued shares instead of what i had mentioned earlier 60%++. Hence, the liquidity in the market is less. Possible that the BOD will bonus issue or share split in the coming QR report to increase the liquidity in the market as well as expand their business. With all these, the share price may not U turn at all.

Unable to upload picture here but you guys can see the details from below link.

https://www.investingnote.com/stocks/SGX:41A#/all


tradeview
567 posts

Posted by tradeview > Jul 2, 2020 3:26 PM | Report Abuse

gud sharing Bryan!


UnicornAK
1 post

Posted by UnicornAK > Jul 3, 2020 6:31 PM | Report Abuse

Any reviews on UG? To hold or let go?


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 6, 2020 12:17 AM | Report Abuse

hi guys,

just checked online the selling price of Uniglove's antimicrobial glove, the selling price is crazy. It is close to USD 250 per 1000 pcs. Please refer to the link below.

https://www.safetygloves.co.uk/unigloves-fortified-gf001-antimicrobial-blue-nitrile-gloves.html

Even though this selling price is from the dealer or distributor. But let's assume Uniglove is selling at USD 150 to the distributor. What kind of profit they are making??


kenmeng98
5 posts

Posted by kenmeng98 > Jul 7, 2020 1:12 PM | Report Abuse

Hey Bryan, UG healthcare is it still good to hold now ? I am panic now


calvintaneng
28427 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > Jul 7, 2020 9:41 PM | Report Abuse

No need to panic lah

Glove superbull run is once in a century event


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 7, 2020 9:43 PM | Report Abuse

@ kenmeng
is there anything to panic? we invest is based on the company fundamental.
The movement of the share price is damn solid and i suppose it is because it is OBM where better profit compared to peer. If rubberex Malaysia can make SGD3M per quarter, i doubt UG couldn't make it especially it distribution centers - Uniglove are selling other healthcare / PPE products.
Cheer


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 8, 2020 1:45 PM | Report Abuse

The famous investor cum tychoon in Malaysia just posted a blog as below link.

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/koonyewyinblog/

So what about UG Healthcare which is OBM (Unigloves) and also have distribution centers at US, UK, German, Brazil and Nigeria? Besides glove, there are selling PPE and other healthcare products which are high demand during pandemic.


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 9, 2020 5:55 AM | Report Abuse

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/koonyewyinblog/

If we apply to same concept to UG since UG' s business model is the same as Supermax, so what is the price it deserves?


kenmeng98
5 posts

Posted by kenmeng98 > Jul 9, 2020 12:01 PM | Report Abuse

My prediction for Supermx is RM15-RM18...So, Bryan your prediction for UG will be same as supermx ?


calvintaneng
28427 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > Jul 10, 2020 10:49 AM | Report Abuse

BEST KEPT SECRET PROXY STOCK TO TOPGLOVE, SUPERMAX, KOSSAN, HARTA , COMFORT, RIVERSTONE, UG HEALTHCARE, SRI TRANG BULL RUN

TEXCHEM (8702) KLSE


https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/www.eaglevisioninvest.com/2020-07-10-story-h1509833698-BEST_KEPT_SECRET_PROXY_STOCK_TO_TOPGLOVE_SUPERMAX_KOSSAN_HARTA_COMFORT_.jsp


bryan2003
32 posts

Posted by bryan2003 > Jul 10, 2020 4:30 PM | Report Abuse

Is the situation of UG similar to what have mentioned in the link below?

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/koonyewyinblog/

Even the movement of the share price????

Happy weekend..


calvintaneng
28427 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > Jul 14, 2020 9:27 AM | Report Abuse

ES_CERAMIC & HLT GLOBAL

GLOVE MATERIAL STOCKS

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/www.eaglevisioninvest.com/2020-07-14-story-h1510517960-ES_CERAMIC_BY_SHARETISFY_Reposted_here_in_i3_Forum_Calvin_comments.jsp


calvintaneng
28427 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > Jul 14, 2020 9:35 AM | Report Abuse

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1-uH0KmgU_o

 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

59  150  132  762 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 QT Vascular 0.008-0.001 
 Medtecs Intl 0.62-0.06 
 Spackman 0.0090.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.106-0.013 
 CPVW 0.072-0.004 
 AsiaMedic 0.024-0.002 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.014-0.001 
 BlackGoldNatural 0.0160.00 
 Rex Intl 0.17-0.003 
 IPS Securex 0.101-0.004 
Partners & Brokers