Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
16 comment(s). Last comment by lyndabaines17 at Jun 24, 2020 6:44 PM
Like
 7 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1

leo8404
1 post

Posted by leo8404 > Sep 3, 2012 7:39 PM | Report Abuse

what about saxo capital?


seifknight
1 post

Posted by seifknight > Sep 26, 2012 1:52 PM | Report Abuse

include standard chartered bank


lobong
1 post

Posted by lobong > Sep 26, 2012 2:39 PM | Report Abuse

you should add citibank as well, their transaction fee is the lowest $18


samuelx
7 posts

Posted by samuelx > Sep 27, 2012 9:16 AM | Report Abuse

Yes, i am using citibank as they have the lowest minimum fee and i am a small player.

You should be careful with SCB, because although they have zero minimum commissions, they do not hold your securities with CDP... so if you apply for IPOs through DBS/UOB, etc. you may not be able to sell your securities using Citi without an additional step of transferring, etd. dont think you can use conveniently with another broker at the same time too.


samuelx
7 posts

Posted by samuelx > Sep 27, 2012 9:22 AM | Report Abuse

Anyway, this list should be outdated. I think MF Global is in the process of liquidation.

As feedback, I would suggest timestamping all such posts on the website so that users can tell when the post was made and when it was last updated.


Harky Zheng
1 post

Posted by Harky Zheng > May 20, 2013 1:36 PM | Report Abuse

outdated site?


1561199
1 post

Posted by 1561199 > Jun 3, 2013 12:34 PM | Report Abuse

Sky petrpl change what name


gyaradoz
1 post

Posted by gyaradoz > Aug 23, 2013 11:59 AM | Report Abuse

what about CIMB?


tungjj
1 post

Posted by tungjj > Apr 8, 2014 7:32 AM | Report Abuse

Does standard chartered charge sgd 8 monthly? Please confirm. As I am using standard chartered, I do not think they charge me


Revier Thomas
52 posts

Posted by Revier Thomas > Apr 8, 2014 3:41 PM |

Post removed. Why?


tltsb5617
3 posts

Posted by tltsb5617 > Nov 12, 2015 1:15 PM | Report Abuse

if i am foreigner , how the porecudures for opening an account ?


user123
1 post

Posted by user123 > Dec 31, 2015 10:25 AM | Report Abuse

How about UOB Kay Hian?


HSI Goreng Groups
109 posts

Posted by HSI Goreng Groups > Jan 7, 2016 9:56 PM | Report Abuse

any stocks forum in Singapore ? beside i3


DannyC
167 posts

Posted by DannyC > Apr 20, 2016 4:54 PM | Report Abuse

How come CIMB securities not in the list..?


Janus Mun
226 posts

Posted by Janus Mun > May 11, 2016 9:53 PM | Report Abuse

hello guys,i am new in singapore trading,may i know SCB stock trading platform is stable or not?is it like Maybank KE type tht i am currently using?please advice all trading masters?the no commission offered by SCB is very attractive but the trading platform must be very stable to do intraday trade....


lyndabaines17
6 posts

Posted by lyndabaines17 > Jun 24, 2020 6:44 PM | Report Abuse

BEWARE OF FRAUDULENT BROKERS
It’s really hard telling the authenticity of online platforms only if you’ve had a bad experience with them after trading or doing any form of business/investment with them. I was a victim of Binary Uno ; lost a total of $175,000. I started with just $4,500 and after several encouragement to invest more ; I started having issues withdrawing. They are big time scammers and will only steal your money. it took me 3 months to figure out how to get my money back after made failed attempts; I contacted several lawyers but it was all waste of time and money, they couldn't render an inch of help. I later came across a certified binary options recovery Company while searching for a way out , I was able to hire their services . They were able to recover my funds within two weeks from the brokers(Binary Uno). You can search Instant Funds Recovery via g00gle just in case you find yourself in same situation to file your complaint.

 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

66  174  119  744 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 QT Vascular 0.008-0.001 
 Medtecs Intl 0.62-0.06 
 Spackman 0.0090.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.106-0.013 
 CPVW 0.072-0.004 
 AsiaMedic 0.024-0.002 
 Rex Intl 0.169-0.004 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.014-0.001 
 BlackGoldNatural 0.0160.00 
 IPS Securex 0.101-0.004 
Partners & Brokers