Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
FEO HOSPITALITY ASSET MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
Security
FAR EAST HOSPITALITY TRUST - SG2F08984575 - Q5T

Other Issuer(s) for Stapled Security

Name
DBS TRUSTEE LIMITED

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date &Time of Broadcast
30-Jul-2020 06:27:34
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG200730DVCAYV8L
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Gerald Lee Hwee Keong
Designation
Chief Executive Officer
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Applicable
Value
30
Dividend/ Distribution Type
Interim
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.0103
Dividend/ Distribution Period
01/01/2020 TO 30/06/2020
Number of Days
182

Event Narrative

Narrative Type
Narrative Text
Additional TextFar East H-Trust has announced a distribution of 1.03 Singapore cents per Stapled Security for the period from 1 January 2020 to 30 June 2020, comprising entirely taxable income distribution from Far East Hospitality Real Estate Investment Trust.
Taxation ConditionsPlease see attachment for details.

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
11/08/2020 17:00:00
Ex Date
07/08/2020

Dividend Details

Payment Type
Payment Rate in Gross
Taxable
Yes
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.0103
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.0103
Pay Date
14/09/2020
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Attachments

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

68  169  129  737 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ThaiBev 0.60-0.025 
 Genting Sing 0.675-0.035 
 Oceanus^ 0.0070.00 
 Vicplas Intl 0.385+0.06 
 Asian Healthcare 0.285+0.05 
 AsiaMedic 0.023+0.002 
 CNMC Goldmine 0.37+0.025 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.001 
 Rex Intl 0.184-0.003 
 Wilton Resources 0.039+0.002 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Riverstone Holdings - Strong Surge in Margins Simons Trading Research
2. Allocating My Stock Positions Based On These 4 Categories A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
3. July Portfolio Review reitsnewsletter
4. Why You Should Be Accumulating Hospitality Stocks Now Rather Than Later A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
5. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 7 Aug 2020 Trader Hub
Partners & Brokers