Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
HEETON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Security
HEETON HOLDINGS LIMITED - SG1O44912994 - 5DP

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date &Time of Broadcast
26-Jun-2020 20:05:27
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG200626DVCAJONK
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Toh Giap Eng
Designation
Executive Director and Deputy Chairman
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Not Applicable
Dividend/ Distribution Type
Final
Financial Year End
31/12/2019
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.003

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
06/07/2020 17:00:00
Ex Date
03/07/2020

Dividend Details

Payment Type
Tax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.003
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.003
Pay Date
15/07/2020
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Attachments

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

52  119  123  809 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 QT Vascular 0.008-0.001 
 Medtecs Intl 0.645-0.035 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.014-0.001 
 Singapore-eDev 0.111-0.008 
 AsiaMedic 0.024-0.002 
 Rex Intl 0.17-0.003 
 CPVW 0.0760.00 
 IPS Securex 0.104-0.001 
 BlackGoldNatural 0.0160.00 
 Oceanus^ 0.007-0.001 
Partners & Brokers