Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
CHINA JISHAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Security
CHINA JISHAN HOLDINGS LIMITED - SG1P40918440 - J18

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date &Time of Broadcast
13-Sep-2019 17:20:15
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG190913DVCA9PY7
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Xiao Ziliang
Designation
Executive Director/Chief Executive Officer
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Not Applicable
Dividend/ Distribution Type
Interim
Financial Year End
31/12/2019
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.0193

Event Narrative

Narrative Type
Narrative Text
Additional TextSubject to shareholders' approval at the Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on 18 September 2019, the proposed interim tax-exempt (one-tier) cash dividend for the financial period ended 30 June 2019 will be payable on 30 September 2019. Please refer to the attached document for further details.

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
23/09/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date
20/09/2019

Dividend Details

Payment Type
Tax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.0193
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.0193
Pay Date
30/09/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Attachments

CJ_BCD.pdf
Total size =124K

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

155  103  165  680 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.26+0.03 
 Rex Intl 0.19-0.009 
 Tritech 0.027+0.007 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.003 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.035-0.001 
 GSS Energy 0.1030.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.005 
Partners & Brokers