Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
MICRO-MECHANICS (HOLDINGS) LTD.
Security
MICRO-MECHANICS (HOLDINGS) LTD - SG1O09910991 - 5DD

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date &Time of Broadcast
29-Aug-2019 12:18:08
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG190829DVCABHIQ
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Chow Kam Wing
Designation
Company Secretary
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Applicable
Value
32
Dividend/ Distribution Type
Final
Financial Year End
30/06/2019
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.05

Event Narrative

Narrative Type
Narrative Text
Additional TextPlease refer attached

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
07/11/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date
06/11/2019

Dividend Details

Payment Type
Tax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.05
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.05
Pay Date
19/11/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate
Country of Income
Singapore

Attachments

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

139  86  158  720 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.193-0.006 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.245+0.015 
 Tritech 0.028+0.008 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.023+0.001 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.017+0.002 
 GSS Energy 0.107+0.004 
 Ley Choon 0.019+0.003 
 Alpha Energy 0.0360.00 
Partners & Brokers