Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
APTT MANAGEMENT PTE. LIMITED
Security
ASIAN PAY TELEVISION TRUST - SG2F77993036 - S7OU

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date &Time of Broadcast
14-Aug-2019 17:36:16
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG190814DVCAEXJP
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
BRIAN MCKINLEY
Designation
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Not Applicable
Dividend/ Distribution Type
Interim
Financial Year End
31/12/2019
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.003
Dividend/ Distribution Period
01/04/2019 TO 30/06/2019
Number of Days
91

Event Narrative

Narrative Type
Narrative Text
Taxation ConditionsThe distribution will be tax exempt in the hands of all unitholders, regardless of their nationality, corporate identity or tax residence status. Unitholders are not entitled to tax credits for any taxes paid by APTT Management Pte. Limited.

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
20/09/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date
19/09/2019

Dividend Details

Payment Type
Tax Exempted
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.003
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.003
Pay Date
27/09/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate
Country of Income
Singapore

Attachments

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

163  104  166  670 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.26+0.03 
 Rex Intl 0.186-0.013 
 Tritech 0.027+0.007 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.017+0.002 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 Spackman 0.017+0.002 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.035-0.001 
 GSS Energy 0.104+0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.005 
Partners & Brokers