Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
AEM HOLDINGS LTD.
Security
AEM HOLDINGS LTD - SG1BA1000003 - AWX

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date &Time of Broadcast
09-Aug-2019 21:41:53
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG190809DVCASO8M
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Soh Wai Kong
Designation
Joint Company Secretary
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Not Applicable
Dividend/ Distribution Type
Interim
Financial Year End
31/12/2019
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.02

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
30/08/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date
29/08/2019

Dividend Details

Payment Type
Tax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.02
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.02
Pay Date
13/09/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

126  122  172  682 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985-0.025 
 Rex Intl 0.0780.00 
 ThaiBev 0.88-0.005 
 TEE Intl 0.0730.00 
 Genting Sing 0.8950.00 
 ESR-REIT 0.515-0.005 
 Clearbridge 0.148+0.007 
 Ascott Reit 1.30+0.02 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.285-0.005 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 20 Aug 2019 Trader Hub
2. PLQ Mall to preview on Aug 30 PropertyInvestment
3. DAX Index Bulls Challenge the Downtrend ATFX Market Update_Alejandro Zambrano
4. Core Collective opens in Dempsey Hill PropertyInvestment
5. ATFX Update Market - 2019.08.20 ATFX News Update_Martin
Partners & Brokers