Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Choice

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
ARA TRUST MANAGEMENT (SUNTEC) LIMITED
Security
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST - SG1Q52922370 - T82U

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Cash Dividend/ Distribution with Choice
Date &Time of Broadcast
26-Jul-2019 07:52:59
Status
New
Corporate Action Reference
SG190726DVCAPU4X
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Chong Kee Hiong
Designation
Director
Dividend/ Distribution Number
Not Applicable
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)
SGD 0.01216
Dividend/ Distribution Period
06/05/2019 TO 30/06/2019
Number of Days
56

Event Narrative

Narrative Type
Narrative Text
Additional TextSuntec REIT has announced a distribution of 1.565 cents per unit in Suntec REIT for a period of 6 May 2019 to 30 June 2019, comprising a taxable income component of 1.216 cents per unit, a tax-exempt income component of 0.117 cents per unit and capital distribution of 0.232 cents per unit.
Taxation ConditionsTax will be deducted at source from the taxable income component in certain circumstances. Please see attached.

Event Dates

Record Date and Time
05/08/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date
02/08/2019

Option 1-Cash Payment Details

Default Option
Yes
Option Currency
Singapore Dollar
Payment Type
Payment Rate in Gross
Taxable
Yes
Tax Rate(%)
17
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.01216
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.010093
Pay Date
29/08/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Option 2-Cash Payment Details

Default Option
No
Option Currency
Singapore Dollar
Payment Type
Payment Rate in Gross
Taxable
Yes
Tax Rate(%)
10
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.01216
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.010944
Pay Date
29/08/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Option 3-Cash Payment Details

Default Option
No
Option Currency
Singapore Dollar
Payment Type
Payment Rate in Gross
Taxable
Yes
Gross Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.01216
Net Rate (Per Share)
SGD 0.01216
Pay Date
29/08/2019
Gross Rate Status
Actual Rate

Attachments

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

167  96  170  670 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.255+0.025 
 Rex Intl 0.188-0.011 
 Tritech 0.027+0.007 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.003 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 Spackman 0.017+0.002 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.035-0.001 
 GSS Energy 0.104+0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.005 
Partners & Brokers