Highlights


REPL::Bonus Issue/ Capitalisation Issue::Mandatory
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerFIRST SPONSOR GROUP LIMITED
SecurityFIRST SPONSOR GROUP LIMITED - KYG3488W1078 - ADN
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Bonus Issue/ Capitalisation Issue
Date & Time of Broadcast25-Apr-2019 07:09:23
StatusReplacement
Corporate Action ReferenceSG190214BONUB7KQ
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Neo Teck Pheng
DesignationGroup Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
Financial Year End31/12/2019
Foreign Shareholder EligibilityNo
Event Narrative
Narrative TypeNarrative Text
Additional Text(1) PROPOSED RENOUNCEABLE AND NON-UNDERWRITTEN RIGHTS ISSUE OF SERIES 2 PERPETUAL CONVERTIBLE CAPITAL SECURITIES WITH FREE DETACHABLE WARRANTS EXERCISABLE INTO SHARES
; AND
(2) PROPOSED BONUS ISSUE OF WARRANTS EXERCISABLE INTO SHARES
Additional TextPlease see attached Notice of Books Closure Date announcement for more details.
Event Dates
Record Date and Time06/05/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date03/05/2019
Disbursement Details
New Security Details
Security Not Found?No
Fractional Disposition MethodRound down fraction to last full unit
Security Credit Date03/06/2019
Distribution Ratio (Additional: Old) 1:10
Attachments
Related Announcements
03/04/2019 18:03:36
25/03/2019 23:46:40
14/02/2019 07:25:59


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

133  88  155  727 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.25+0.02 
 Rex Intl 0.192-0.007 
 Tritech 0.028+0.008 
 United Engineers 2.70+0.05 
 Spackman 0.016+0.001 
 MarcoPolo Marine 0.0220.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.017+0.002 
 GSS Energy 0.106+0.003 
 Alpha Energy 0.0360.00 
 Ley Choon 0.019+0.003 
Partners & Brokers