Highlights


Annual General Meeting::Voluntary
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerWILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SecurityWILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - SG1T56930848 - F34
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Annual General Meeting
Date & Time of Broadcast04-Apr-2019 07:21:21
StatusNew
Announcement ReferenceSG190404MEETJI44
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Teo La-Mei
DesignationDirector and Company Secretary
Financial Year End31/12/2018
Event Narrative
Narrative TypeNarrative Text
Additional TextNotice of Annual General Meeting of Wilmar International Limited
Event Dates
Meeting Date and Time24/04/2019 10:00:00
Response Deadline Date21/04/2019 10:00:00
Event Venue(s)
Place
Venue(s)Venue details
Meeting VenueTower Ballroom, Lobby Level, Shangri-La Hotel, 22 Orange Grove Road, Singapore 258350.
Attachments

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

147  119  159  676 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Genting Sing 0.885+0.005 
 SingTel 3.33-0.02 
 Jasper Inv 0.0040.00 
 ThaiBev 0.8350.00 
 Synagie 0.128+0.001 
 Rex Intl 0.069-0.002 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.002 
 NetLink NBN Tr 0.85+0.005 
 AEM 0.995-0.005 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
Partners & Brokers