Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerBANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
SecurityPETROCHINA ADR 10 - US71646E1001 - K3OD
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date & Time of Broadcast28-Mar-2019 09:55:49
StatusNew
Corporate Action ReferenceSG190328DVCAYVY1
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Securities Market Control
DesignationSGX-ST
Dividend/ Distribution NumberNot Applicable
Dividend/ Distribution TypeFinal
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)USD 1.184783
Event Dates
Record Date and Time20/06/2019 17:00:00
Ex Date19/06/2019
Dividend Details
Payment TypeTax Not Applicable
Gross Rate (Per Share)USD 1.184783
Net Rate (Per Share)USD 1.184783
Pay Date13/08/2019
Gross Rate StatusIndicative Rate
Attachments
anngcat .pdf
Total size =13K

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities
DISCLAIMER: This announcement was prepared and issued by the named Issuer/ Manager to the Exchange. The Exchange assumes no responsibility for the correctness of any of the statements made, opinions expressed or reports contained in this announcement and is posting this announcement on SGXNet for the sole purpose of dissemination only. In the event of any queries or clarification required in respect of any matters arising from this announcement, such queries are to be made to the named Issuer/ Manager directly and not to the Exchange. The Exchange shall not be liable for any losses or damages howsoever arising as a result of the circulation, publication and dissemination of this announcement.


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

98  131  175  699 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MDR 0.0020.00 
 Rex Intl 0.093+0.005 
 ThaiBev 0.90+0.025 
 Genting Sing 0.915-0.01 
 Spackman 0.0160.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.94-0.01 
 Y Ventures 0.112+0.001 
 AEM 1.28+0.02 
 KLW 0.0030.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.045-0.002 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Keppel Corporation: Steady Core Operations SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 18 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
3. 6 Reasons Why DBS Is Prime For Shorting A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
4. Soilbuild REIT: More Time Needed SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Is Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT's 7.9% Yield Compelling? reitsnewsletter
Partners & Brokers