Highlights


Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice::Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerISEC HEALTHCARE LTD.
SecuritiesISEC HEALTHCARE LTD. - SG1AD9000001 - 40T
Stapled SecurityNo
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Date & Time of Broadcast11-Jan-2019 19:35:07
StatusNew
Announcement Sub TitleDaily Share Buy-Back Notice
Announcement ReferenceSG190111OTHRGHWW
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Victor Lai
DesignationCompany Secretary
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below)Daily share buy back by way of market acquisition.

This announcement has been prepared by the Company and its contents have been reviewed by PrimePartners Corporate Finance Pte. Ltd. (the "Sponsor") for compliance with the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (the "SGX-ST") Listing Manual Section B: Rules of Catalist. The Sponsor has not verified the contents of this announcement.

This announcement has not been examined or approved by the SGX-ST. The Sponsor and the SGX-ST assume no responsibility for the contents of this announcement including the accuracy, completeness or correctness of any of the information, statements or opinions made or reports contained in this announcement.

The contact person for the Sponsor is Ms Gillian Goh, Director, Head of Continuing Sponsorship (Mailing Address: 16 Collyer Quay, #10-00 Income at Raffles, Singapore 049318 and E-mail: sponsorship@ppcf.com.sg).
Additional Details
Start date for mandate of daily share buy-back25/04/2018
Section A
Maximum number of shares authorised for purchase51,709,566
Purchase made by way of market acquisitionYes
Singapore ExchangeOverseas Exchange
Date of Purchase11/01/2019
Total Number of shares purchased4,000
Number of shares cancelled0
Number of shares held as treasury shares4,000
Price Paid per share
Price Paid per shareSGD 0.255
Total Consideration (including stamp duties, clearing changes etc) paid or payable for the sharesSGD 1,022.08
Section B
Purchase made by way of off-market acquisition on equal access schemeNo
Section C
Cumulative No. of shares purchased to date^NumberPercentage#
By way of Market Acquisition38,0000.0073
By way off Market Acquisition on equal access scheme00
Total38,0000.0073
#Percentage of company's issued shares excluding treasury shares as at the date of the share buy-back resolution
^From the date on which share buy-back mandate is obtained
Section D
Number of issued shares excluding treasury shares after purchase517,057,669
Number of treasury shares held after purchase38,000

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

83  71  149  799 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985-0.025 
 Rex Intl 0.079+0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.895+0.01 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.285-0.005 
 SingTel 3.22+0.03 
 Clearbridge 0.153+0.012 
 Far East HTrust 0.655+0.015 
 Yoma Strategic 0.335+0.005 
 Wilmar Intl 3.78-0.04 
Partners & Brokers