Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerSINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
SecuritySINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD - SG1P66918738 - T39
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date & Time of Broadcast15-Oct-2018 18:48:08
StatusNew
Corporate Action ReferenceSG181015DVCAXVBD
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Khor Siew Kim
DesignationCompany Secretary
Dividend/ Distribution NumberApplicable
Value69
Dividend/ Distribution TypeFinal
Financial Year End31/08/2018
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)SGD 0.03
Event Dates
Record Date and Time10/12/2018 17:00:00
Ex Date06/12/2018
Dividend Details
Payment TypeTax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)SGD 0.03
Net Rate (Per Share)SGD 0.03
Pay Date21/12/2018
Gross Rate StatusActual Rate

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

77  64  174  787 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.018+0.003 
 Spackman 0.0180.00 
 SingTel 3.48-0.04 
 Singapore-eDev 0.062+0.011 
 Sinwa 0.044-0.003 
 AsiaMedic 0.025+0.004 
 Capital World 0.028+0.001 
 Asiatic 0.0060.00 
 BlackGoldNatural 0.015+0.001 
 IEV 0.04+0.003 
Partners & Brokers