Highlights

Singapore Stock Market News

Author: StockFanatic   |   Latest post: Fri, 18 Jan 2019, 6:17 PM

 

Research Reports : 16th January 2019

Author:   |    Publish date:   |  >> Read article in Blog website


***Reports Highlights***
1) Top pick for the day : Nikkei 225 Index

2) Sector To Watch
Regional Oil and Gas : Bouncing back again

3) Market Snapshot : China adding stimulus eases concerns over growth

4) Equity Strategy
DBS Flash - Top-10 investment strategies for 2019: #6 Short AUD"

5) Forex Strategy
FX Tactical - USD/JPY: Await consolidation to fade rallies

6) Top Glove : A disciplined player

7) Singapore Press Holdings : Lingering UK and SG property concerns

8) Sector To Watch
SG Hospitality : Quick 4Q18 preview - Cautiously optimistic

9) Quantitative Alerts (Singapore): Active Stocks (16 Jan 2019)

10) Genting Singapore : Exciting Developments Ahead; Maintain BUY

11) CSE Global : CSE Wins On Home Ground; Maintain BUY

12) CSE Global : Setting Up For A Steady 2019

Read All Reports - Click Here
Share this

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

98  131  175  699 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MDR 0.0020.00 
 Rex Intl 0.093+0.005 
 ThaiBev 0.90+0.025 
 Genting Sing 0.915-0.01 
 Spackman 0.0160.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.94-0.01 
 Y Ventures 0.112+0.001 
 AEM 1.28+0.02 
 KLW 0.0030.00 
 Singapore-eDev 0.045-0.002 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Keppel Corporation: Steady Core Operations SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. 6 Reasons Why DBS Is Prime For Shorting A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
3. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 18 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
4. Is Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT's 7.9% Yield Compelling? reitsnewsletter
5. Soilbuild REIT: More Time Needed SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers