Highlights

Singapore Humble Stock

Author: humblestock   |   Latest post: Sun, 13 Oct 2019, 9:45 PM

 

St Engineering - [ First Target Met In 2 Days, Top Gainer Today, More Updates!]

Author:   |    Publish date:   |  >> Read article in Blog website


9th October, 2019, 8:10 PM

St Engineering – [ First Target Met In 2 Days, Top Gainer Today, More Updates!]
St Engineering 9th Oct 2019

Chart Source: Poemsview 9th Oct 2019

St Engineering part of the STI component was one of the rare few stocks that bucked the downtrend! It reached a day high of $4 before closing at $3.97. St Engineering saw a rise of over 2% since our blog post just Monday evening (2 days ago) and was top gainer for the day. In our previous post we explained some of the reasons why we were looking at it and we’re glad it went the way we wanted it to.

For now St engineering has met our first target of $3.99 a nice 2% upside in 2 days. Our next target if St engineering can stay above $3.99 might be $4.05 as it attacks the downtrend line again. Would it be able to break it? Stay TUNE!

Yours

Humbly

Kelwin&Roy

The post St Engineering – [ First Target Met In 2 Days, Top Gainer Today, More Updates!] appeared first on Singaporehumblestock.

Share this

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

81  109  152  761 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.081-0.001 
 Singapore-eDev 0.052+0.007 
 Spackman 0.0130.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.031+0.003 
 Synagie 0.141+0.003 
 TEE Intl 0.048+0.001 
 Genting Sing 0.92+0.01 
 SunMoonFood 0.06+0.001 
 RHT HealthTrust 0.0180.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.98+0.01 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 14 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
2. Straits Times Index - [ Upside Coming? Levels We're Looking At] Singapore Humble Stock
3. GuocoLand launches Midtown Bay on Oct 5 PropertyInvestment
4. ATFX Market Update - 2019.10.14 ATFX News Update_Martin
5. Gathering of Financial Bloggers 2019 A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
Partners & Brokers