Highlights

PropertyInvestment

Author: leahlim   |   Latest post: Mon, 14 Oct 2019, 9:02 AM

 

Thakral Corp acquires site in Australia for retirement resort

Author:   |    Publish date:


Singapore mainboard-listed Thakral Corp has acquired 4.4 hectares of land in Queensland, Australia, for a lifestyle resort for over-50s. The acquisition was made through GemLife, its joint venture with Australian-based developer Living Gems.

The land is located in Pacific Paradise on Queensland’s Sunshine Coast, and will be developed into an over-50s resort comprising 96 homes. When completed, the new development will be the sixth retirement resort by GemLife, bringing its total number of residences under management to more than 1,400.

 

Read more:  https://www.edgeprop.sg/property-news/thakral-corp-acquires-site-australia-retirement-resort

 

Share this

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

83  110  157  753 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.081-0.001 
 Singapore-eDev 0.052+0.007 
 Spackman 0.0130.00 
 Alpha Energy 0.029+0.001 
 Synagie 0.141+0.003 
 TEE Intl 0.048+0.001 
 Genting Sing 0.92+0.01 
 SunMoonFood 0.06+0.001 
 RHT HealthTrust 0.0180.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.985+0.015 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Phillip Capital Morning Note - 14 Oct 2019 Trader Hub
2. Straits Times Index - [ Upside Coming? Levels We're Looking At] Singapore Humble Stock
3. GuocoLand launches Midtown Bay on Oct 5 PropertyInvestment
4. ATFX Market Update - 2019.10.14 ATFX News Update_Martin
5. Gathering of Financial Bloggers 2019 A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
Partners & Brokers