Highlights
SGX: Wing Tai (W05)       WING TAI HLDGS LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.36   +0.02 (0.85%)  1.79 - 2.37  809,200

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):568,022
4 Weeks Range:1.79 - 2.37
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
98.28%
52 Weeks Range:1.685 - 2.44
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
89.40%
Average Price Target: 2.57
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.21

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
17-Jan-2018 Blog 17th January 2018 STI Market Update: CityDev Building Dreams.

Headlines

Date Subject
17-Jan-2018 17th January 2018 STI Market Update: CityDev Building Dreams.
25-Oct-2017 Wing Tai Holdings Ltd: Firm Set of 1QFY18 Results
29-Aug-2017 Wing Tai Holdings Ltd: Steady Improvement in FY17 Results
30-Jun-2017 Singapore Residential Property: Stronger Pipeline in 2H2017 GLS
14-Jun-2017 SG Residential Sector: Resale Prices Rebound in May
05-Jun-2017 SG Residential Sector: Collective Sales Market Heating Up
13-Mar-2017 SG Residential Sector: Carefully calibrated set of policy changes
10-Mar-2017 Wing Tai set to take off on back of FY18 earnings recovery
07-Feb-2017 Wing Tai Holdings Ltd: Balance sheet remains healthy

Business Background

Wing Tai Holdings Limited is an investment holding company. The Company is a property developer and lifestyle company. The Company operates in four segments: Development properties, Investment properties, retail and Others. The Company has a chain of up-market serviced residences under the brand name of Lanson Place, a hospitality investment and management brand in Asia, managing boutique hotel in Hong Kong and serviced residences in Shanghai, Beijing, Kuala Lumpur and Singapore. The Group's property business activities in Malaysia are conducted through its subsidiary company, Wing Tai Malaysia Berhad. As of June 30, 2011, the Company's retail square footage exceeded 400,000 square feet with over 200 stores across Singapore and Malaysia. In December 2010, it opened two streetfronting Topshop/Topman flagship store on Singapore's Orchard Road. In November 2010, it opened Japanese label Uniqlo in Kuala Lumpur.

  Be the first to like this.
 
passerby davesingh: is this related to your call at KLSE ?? :)
07/01/2013 12:32


 

246  133  240  424 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CPLW 0.049-0.008 
 Allied Tech^ 0.071-0.001 
 Blumont^ 0.006+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.38-0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 2.30+0.20 
 CPKW 0.176+0.015 
 Cosco 0.51+0.015 
 Midas 0.161+0.003 
 APAC Strategic 0.0020.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.0790.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. First REIT: Valuations Suggest Further Upside SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Cache Logistics Trust: Active Portfolio Rebalancing SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. First REIT: Good FY17 Scorecard SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Soilbuild REIT: Expected Set of Results SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Yanlord - [Watching With Interest] Singapore Humble Stock
Partners & Brokers