Highlights
SGX: Hong Leong Fin (S41)       HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.72   0.00 (0.00%)  2.67 - 2.73  265,700

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):169,011
4 Weeks Range:2.67 - 2.79
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
41.67%
52 Weeks Range:2.19 - 2.85
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
80.30%
Average Price Target: 3.20
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.48

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
15-Jan-2018 Announcement General Announcement::Establishment of the Board Sustainability Committee and Renaming of the Risk Management Committee

Headlines

Date Subject
28-Apr-2017 Singapore's finance rule easing serves up new opportunities to Hong Leong Finance
27-Apr-2017 Yeo Hiap Seng, Hong Leong Finance, Duty Free International, Advance SCT, Rowsley
27-Apr-2017 Hong Leong Finance 1Q earnings up 13.2% to $16.5 mil
05-Apr-2017 Why DBS is starting this finco with a 'buy'

Business Background

Hong Leong Finance Limited (HLF) is a finance company with a network of 28 branches serving all walks of life encompassing the small and medium enterprises (SMEs) and retail customers. HLF's core business is the taking of deposits from the public and the provision of a suite of financial products and services that includes consumer and corporate loans. The principal activity of its subsidiaries is the provision of nominee services. HLF's services consist of SME loans, which includes commercial/industrial property loan, bridging loan program, development loan, equipment financing, hire purchase; corporate finance, which includes initial public offering, secondary fund raising, financial advisory, restructuring and independent financial advisory; deposits, which includes business current account, savings accounts and fixed deposits, and personal loans, which includes private housing loan, share financing and car loan.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

246  133  240  424 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CPLW 0.049-0.008 
 Allied Tech^ 0.071-0.001 
 Blumont^ 0.006+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.38-0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 2.30+0.20 
 CPKW 0.176+0.015 
 Cosco 0.51+0.015 
 Midas 0.161+0.003 
 APAC Strategic 0.0020.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.0790.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. First REIT: Valuations Suggest Further Upside SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Cache Logistics Trust: Active Portfolio Rebalancing SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. First REIT: Good FY17 Scorecard SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Soilbuild REIT: Expected Set of Results SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Yanlord - [Watching With Interest] Singapore Humble Stock
Partners & Brokers