Highlights
SGX: Hong Leong Fin (S41)       HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.58   0.00 (0.00%)  2.58 - 2.70  3,000

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):64,900
4 Weeks Range:2.53 - 2.70
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
29.41%
52 Weeks Range:2.11 - 2.85
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
63.51%
Average Price Target: 3.20
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.62

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
21-Sep-2017 Announcement Employee Stock Option/ Share Scheme::Grant of Options Pursuant to the Hong Leong Finance Share Option Scheme 2001

Headlines

Date Subject
28-Apr-2017 Singapore's finance rule easing serves up new opportunities to Hong Leong Finance
27-Apr-2017 Yeo Hiap Seng, Hong Leong Finance, Duty Free International, Advance SCT, Rowsley
27-Apr-2017 Hong Leong Finance 1Q earnings up 13.2% to $16.5 mil
05-Apr-2017 Why DBS is starting this finco with a 'buy'

Business Background

Hong Leong Finance Limited (HLF) is a finance company with a network of 28 branches serving all walks of life encompassing the small and medium enterprises (SMEs) and retail customers. HLF's core business is the taking of deposits from the public and the provision of a suite of financial products and services that includes consumer and corporate loans. The principal activity of its subsidiaries is the provision of nominee services. HLF's services consist of SME loans, which includes commercial/industrial property loan, bridging loan program, development loan, equipment financing, hire purchase; corporate finance, which includes initial public offering, secondary fund raising, financial advisory, restructuring and independent financial advisory; deposits, which includes business current account, savings accounts and fixed deposits, and personal loans, which includes private housing loan, share financing and car loan.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

197  156  235  464 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CKJW 0.11+0.006 
 CKPW 0.119-0.009 
 OLS 0.006+0.001 
 CKKW 0.074-0.006 
 Rowsley 0.129-0.002 
 CKQW 0.058+0.002 
 CLDW 0.088+0.005 
 KrisEnergy 0.118+0.004 
 Loyz Energy 0.016+0.001 
 China Med Intl 0.002-0.001 
Partners & Brokers