Highlights
SGX: JMH USD (J36)       JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
62.50   +0.12 (0.19%)  62.25 - 66.38  452,000

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):336,125
4 Weeks Range:59.73 - 66.38
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
41.65%
52 Weeks Range:58.55 - 68.11
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
41.32%
Average Price Target: 61.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -1.50

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
16-Jan-2018 Announcement General Announcement::Share Transactions of a Director and persons closely associated with him

Headlines

Date Subject
03-Mar-2017 Jardine Matheson, Jardine Strategic, Hongkong Land, Dairy Farm, Vard, Cosco
02-Mar-2017 Jardine Matheson posts 39% rise in FY16 earnings to $3.5 bil

Business Background

Jardine Matheson Holdings Limited is a diversified business company focused principally on Asia. The Company, along with its subsidiaries, is engaged in the business of operating supermarkets, hyper markets, health and beauty stores and restaurants; property development; motor trading; insurance and reinsurance broking and employee benefit services; transport services, and hotel management and ownership. Its interests include Jardine Pacific, Jardine Motors, Jardine Lloyd Thompson, Hongkong Land, Dairy Farm, Mandarin Oriental, Jardine Cycle & Carriage and Astra International. These companies are engaged in the fields of engineering and construction, transport services, insurance broking, property investment and development, retailing, restaurants, luxury hotels, motor vehicles and related activities, financial services, heavy equipment, mining and agribusiness. It has a minority investment in Rothschilds Continuation, the merchant banking house. Its manager is Jardine Matheson Limited.

  Be the first to like this.
 
selamba good 4 pickup
06/08/2013 16:45


 

246  133  240  424 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CPLW 0.049-0.008 
 Allied Tech^ 0.071-0.001 
 Blumont^ 0.006+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.38-0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 2.30+0.20 
 CPKW 0.176+0.015 
 Cosco 0.51+0.015 
 Midas 0.161+0.003 
 APAC Strategic 0.0020.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.0790.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. First REIT: Valuations Suggest Further Upside SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Cache Logistics Trust: Active Portfolio Rebalancing SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. First REIT: Good FY17 Scorecard SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Soilbuild REIT: Expected Set of Results SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Yanlord - [Watching With Interest] Singapore Humble Stock
Partners & Brokers