Highlights
SGX: JMH USD (J36)       JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
63.28   -0.68 (1.06%)  63.10 - 66.38  301,600

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):235,100
4 Weeks Range:63.10 - 66.95
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
4.68%
52 Weeks Range:52.90 - 67.50
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
71.10%
Average Price Target: 61.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -2.28

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
25-Sep-2017 Announcement General Announcement::Block Listing Six Monthly Return

Headlines

Date Subject
03-Mar-2017 Jardine Matheson, Jardine Strategic, Hongkong Land, Dairy Farm, Vard, Cosco
02-Mar-2017 Jardine Matheson posts 39% rise in FY16 earnings to $3.5 bil

Business Background

Jardine Matheson Holdings Limited is a diversified business company focused principally on Asia. The Company, along with its subsidiaries, is engaged in the business of operating supermarkets, hyper markets, health and beauty stores and restaurants; property development; motor trading; insurance and reinsurance broking and employee benefit services; transport services, and hotel management and ownership. Its interests include Jardine Pacific, Jardine Motors, Jardine Lloyd Thompson, Hongkong Land, Dairy Farm, Mandarin Oriental, Jardine Cycle & Carriage and Astra International. These companies are engaged in the fields of engineering and construction, transport services, insurance broking, property investment and development, retailing, restaurants, luxury hotels, motor vehicles and related activities, financial services, heavy equipment, mining and agribusiness. It has a minority investment in Rothschilds Continuation, the merchant banking house. Its manager is Jardine Matheson Limited.

  Be the first to like this.
 
selamba good 4 pickup
06/08/2013 16:45


 

197  156  235  464 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CKJW 0.11+0.006 
 CKPW 0.119-0.009 
 OLS 0.006+0.001 
 CKKW 0.074-0.006 
 Rowsley 0.129-0.002 
 CKQW 0.058+0.002 
 CLDW 0.088+0.005 
 KrisEnergy 0.118+0.004 
 Loyz Energy 0.016+0.001 
 China Med Intl 0.002-0.001 
Partners & Brokers