Highlights
SGX: ARA Asset Mgt (D1R)       ARA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.76   0.00 (0.00%)  1.755 - 1.76  4,234,000

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):4,234,000
4 Weeks Range:1.755 - 1.76
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
52 Weeks Range:1.335 - 1.78
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
95.51%
Average Price Target: 1.76
Price Target Upside/Downside: 0.00

Headlines

Date Subject
09-Feb-2017 ARA Asset Management 4Q earnings falls 28% to $18.5 mil
05-Dec-2016 ARA major shareholder in 'irrevocable' undertaking to vote in favour of buyout
28-Nov-2016 Could ARA privatisation deal be first casualty of China's new foreign acquisition rules?
09-Nov-2016 'Tis the season to ride the M&A wave
08-Nov-2016 ARA Asset Management in proposed privatisation deal worth $1.8 bil
04-Nov-2016 John Lim-led consortium mulls ARA Asset Management buyout
27-Oct-2016 Century Link investment a feather in ARA's cap
26-Oct-2016 ARA sets up Harmony 6 fund to invest in $4 bil Shanghai development

Business Background

ARA Asset Management Limited (ARA) is an investment holding company. ARS together with its subsidiaries is a real estate fund management company focused on the management of real estate investment trusts (REITs) and private real estate funds. The Company operates in four segments: REITs, which is engaged in the provision of fund management services remove to real estate investment trusts; Private real estate funds, which is engaged in the provision of fund management services to private real estate funds and specialist equity funds; Real estate management services, which is engaged in the provision of property management services and convention and exhibition services, and Investment holdings, which is engaged in investing in a portfolio of listed securities in REITs and a real estate fund manager and unlisted equity investment in private real estate funds. Others comprise primarily corporate finance advisory services.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

118  107  204  640 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rowsley 0.1380.00 
 IPCO Intl 0.003+0.001 
 Noble 0.210.00 
 Alliance Mineral 0.38-0.005 
 LifeBrandz 0.0040.00 
 MagnusEnergy 0.0010.00 
 HPH Trust USD 0.455+0.01 
 KrisEnergy 0.1150.00 
 SunMoonFood 0.098+0.003 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.041+0.001 

TOP ARTICLES

1. SATS Limited: Entered Into a MOA With Turkish Airlines SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. China State Construction International: On Track to Deliver SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. Q&A : Bitcoin STE's Stocks Investing Journey
4. M1 Ltd: 9M17 Largely In-line With Expectations SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Keppel DC REIT: 3Q17 Results In-line With Expectations SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers