Highlights
SGX: ARA Asset Mgt (D1R)       ARA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.76   0.00 (0.00%)  1.755 - 1.76  4,234,000

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):4,234,000
4 Weeks Range:1.755 - 1.76
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
52 Weeks Range:1.305 - 1.78
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
95.79%
Average Price Target: 1.76
Price Target Upside/Downside: 0.00

Headlines

Date Subject
09-Feb-2017 ARA Asset Management 4Q earnings falls 28% to $18.5 mil
05-Dec-2016 ARA major shareholder in 'irrevocable' undertaking to vote in favour of buyout
28-Nov-2016 Could ARA privatisation deal be first casualty of China's new foreign acquisition rules?
09-Nov-2016 'Tis the season to ride the M&A wave
08-Nov-2016 ARA Asset Management in proposed privatisation deal worth $1.8 bil
04-Nov-2016 John Lim-led consortium mulls ARA Asset Management buyout
27-Oct-2016 Century Link investment a feather in ARA's cap
26-Oct-2016 ARA sets up Harmony 6 fund to invest in $4 bil Shanghai development
15-Sep-2016 ARA said to clinch deal to purchase Capital Square office tower stake

Business Background

ARA Asset Management Limited (ARA) is an investment holding company. ARS together with its subsidiaries is a real estate fund management company focused on the management of real estate investment trusts (REITs) and private real estate funds. The Company operates in four segments: REITs, which is engaged in the provision of fund management services remove to real estate investment trusts; Private real estate funds, which is engaged in the provision of fund management services to private real estate funds and specialist equity funds; Real estate management services, which is engaged in the provision of property management services and convention and exhibition services, and Investment holdings, which is engaged in investing in a portfolio of listed securities in REITs and a real estate fund manager and unlisted equity investment in private real estate funds. Others comprise primarily corporate finance advisory services.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

168  202  240  457 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CJUW 0.096-0.016 
 CJVW 0.041-0.017 
 CKJW 0.1480.00 
 CKHW 0.075+0.012 
 CJOW 0.095+0.021 
 Rowsley 0.103-0.002 
 CKKW 0.170.00 
 CJPW 0.148+0.02 
 OLS 0.0040.00 
 DISA 0.013-0.001 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Dividend Income Updates - Q3 FY2017 A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
2. Midas Holdings: Cautious Amid Signs of Recovery SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. Hotel Properties Limited: 2Q17 Profits Up 23% YoY SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Midas Holdings: 1H17 Exceeded Expectations SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Wheelock Properties (S) Ltd: Respectable Sales Across Launched Projects SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers