Highlights
SGX: ARA Asset Mgt (D1R)       ARA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.76   0.00 (0.00%)  1.755 - 1.76  4,234,000

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):4,234,000
4 Weeks Range:1.755 - 1.76
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
52 Weeks Range:1.675 - 1.78
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
80.95%
Average Price Target: 1.76
Price Target Upside/Downside: 0.00

Headlines

Date Subject
09-Feb-2017 ARA Asset Management 4Q earnings falls 28% to $18.5 mil

Business Background

ARA Asset Management Limited (ARA) is an investment holding company. ARS together with its subsidiaries is a real estate fund management company focused on the management of real estate investment trusts (REITs) and private real estate funds. The Company operates in four segments: REITs, which is engaged in the provision of fund management services remove to real estate investment trusts; Private real estate funds, which is engaged in the provision of fund management services to private real estate funds and specialist equity funds; Real estate management services, which is engaged in the provision of property management services and convention and exhibition services, and Investment holdings, which is engaged in investing in a portfolio of listed securities in REITs and a real estate fund manager and unlisted equity investment in private real estate funds. Others comprise primarily corporate finance advisory services.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

187  126  204  578 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Infinio Group 0.003+0.001 
 Midas 0.115+0.013 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.065+0.003 
 Allied Tech^ 0.068-0.001 
 Cosco 0.45+0.005 
 Noble 0.210.00 
 Rowsley 0.113+0.001 
 MagnusEnergy 0.0010.00 
 Vallianz 0.0130.00 
 Noble Group 0.19+0.048 
Partners & Brokers