Highlights
SGX: Sincap (5UN)       SINCAP GROUP LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.02   +0.001 (5.26%)  0.011 - 0.021  3,190,000

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):10,219,011
4 Weeks Range:0.011 - 0.023
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
75.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.007 - 0.051
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
29.55%
Average Price Target:-

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
17-Jan-2018 Announcement Change - Change in Corporate Information::CHANGE OF REGISTERED OFFICE ADDRESS

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

The Company was incorporated in Singapore on 10 March 2010 as a private company limited under the name Sin Cap Group Pte Ltd and renamed as Sincap Group Pte Ltd on 30 January 2012. The Group was converted into a public limited company on 12 July 2012 and changed its name to Sincap Group Limited. The Group is principally engaged in the trading of alumina and thermal coal as well as the mining and sale of gypsum, in the PRC. This business activity is conducted by Beijing Sino-Lonther International Trading Co Ltd. (b)Trading of thermal coal This business activity is conducted by Shandong Sincap International Trading Co., Ltd. (“Shandong Sincap"). Shandong Sincap had commenced operations in June 2011, and revenue from the sale of thermal coal accounted for approximately 0.8% of the Group’s revenue in FY2011. (c)Mining and sale of gypsum This business activity is conducted by Shandong Luneng Taishan Mining Co., Ltd. (“Luneng Taishan Mining”). Luneng Taishan Mining holds the following mining and exploration rights:- (i)sole and exclusive mining rights under a mining licence for the Mining Concession Area of approximately 2.97 km2 in Daiyue District, Tai’an City of the Shandong Province in the PRC, which covers Mine 1, Mine 2, the Xi’nan Zhuang Mineralised Block, the Expansion Area but less the Overlapped Area; and (ii)exploratory rights in relation to an area of approximately 2.42 km2 located at the Xia Jia Ma Zhuang Mineralised Block in the PRC. The Mine 1 and Mine 2 of Luneng Taishan Mining had commenced production since 1995 and 2000 respectively.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

246  133  240  424 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CPLW 0.049-0.008 
 Allied Tech^ 0.071-0.001 
 Blumont^ 0.006+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.38-0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 2.30+0.20 
 CPKW 0.176+0.015 
 Cosco 0.51+0.015 
 Midas 0.161+0.003 
 APAC Strategic 0.0020.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.0790.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. First REIT: Valuations Suggest Further Upside SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Cache Logistics Trust: Active Portfolio Rebalancing SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. First REIT: Good FY17 Scorecard SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Soilbuild REIT: Expected Set of Results SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Yanlord - [Watching With Interest] Singapore Humble Stock
Partners & Brokers