Highlights


General Announcement::Request for Lifting of Trading Halt - Sponsor Statement
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerALLIANCE MINERAL ASSETS LIMITED
SecuritiesALLIANCE MINERAL ASSETSLIMITED - AU0000XINEV7 - 40F
Stapled SecurityNo
Announcement Details
Announcement Title General Announcement
Date & Time of Broadcast12-Oct-2017 23:12:32
StatusNew
Announcement Sub TitleRequest for Lifting of Trading Halt - Sponsor Statement
Announcement ReferenceSG171012OTHRRIU4
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Suen Sze Man
DesignationExecutive Director
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below)We refer to the Announcement Reference No: SG171012OTHRP6J0("Announcement") released earlier by the Company in relation to Request for Lifting of Trading Halt.

The Announcement has been prepared by Alliance Mineral Assets Limited (the "Company") and its contents have been
reviewed by PrimePartners Corporate Finance Pte. Ltd. (the "Sponsor"), for compliance with the Singapore Exchange
Securities Trading Limited (the "SGX-ST") Listing Manual Section B: Rules of Catalist. The Sponsor has not verified the contents of the Announcement.

The Announcement has not been examined or approved by the SGX-ST. The Sponsor and the SGX-ST assume no responsibility for the contents of the Announcement, including the accuracy, completeness or correctness of any of the information, statements or opinions made or reports contained in the Announcement.

The contact person for the Sponsor is Ms Gillian Goh, Director, Head of Continuing Sponsorship (Mailing Address: at 16 Collyer Quay, #10-00 Income at Raffles, Singapore 049318 and E-mail: sponsorship@ppcf.com.sg).

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

118  113  187  651 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rowsley 0.137-0.001 
 IPCO Intl 0.003+0.001 
 Noble 0.210.00 
 Alliance Mineral 0.375-0.01 
 LifeBrandz 0.0040.00 
 MagnusEnergy 0.0010.00 
 HPH Trust USD 0.455+0.01 
 KrisEnergy 0.1150.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.041+0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.97+0.005 

TOP ARTICLES

1. SATS Limited: Entered Into a MOA With Turkish Airlines SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. China State Construction International: On Track to Deliver SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. Q&A : Bitcoin STE's Stocks Investing Journey
4. M1 Ltd: 9M17 Largely In-line With Expectations SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Keppel DC REIT: 3Q17 Results In-line With Expectations SGX Stocks and Warrants
Partners & Brokers