Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerLION ASIAPAC LIMITED
SecurityLION ASIAPAC LTD - SG1BD6000002 - BAZ
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date & Time of Broadcast11-Oct-2017 08:53:49
StatusNew
Corporate Action ReferenceSG171011DVCAWR7O
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Tan Yen Hui
DesignationCompany Secretary
Dividend/ Distribution NumberApplicable
Value20
Dividend/ Distribution TypeFinal
Financial Year End30/06/2017
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)SGD 0.005
Event Narrative
Narrative TypeNarrative Text
Additional TextNOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT the Share Transfer Books and Register of Members of the Company will be closed on 9 November 2017, for the purpose of determining shareholders entitlements to the proposed first and final dividend of 0.5 cent per ordinary share (tax-exempt one-tier) for the financial year ended 30 June 2017.
Additional TextDuly completed registrable transfers received by the Company s Share Registrar, B.A.C.S. Private Limited, at 8 Robinson Road #03-00 ASO Building Singapore 048544 up to 5:00 p.m. on 8 November 2017 will be registered before entitlements to the proposed dividend are determined.
Additional TextMembers whose Securities Accounts with The Central Depository (Pte) Limited are credited with shares at 5:00 p.m. on 8 November 2017 will be entitled to the proposed dividend.
Additional TextThe proposed dividend, if approved by shareholders at the 47th Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on 31 October 2017, will be paid on 21 November 2017.
Event Dates
Record Date and Time08/11/2017 17:00:00
Ex Date06/11/2017
Dividend Details
Payment TypeTax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)SGD 0.005
Net Rate (Per Share)SGD 0.005
Pay Date21/11/2017
Gross Rate StatusActual Rate
Country of IncomeSingapore

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

168  197  232  430 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CLTW 0.125-0.004 
 CLSW 0.089-0.001 
 CLDW 0.138-0.003 
 Alliance Mineral 0.385-0.015 
 CLEW 0.043-0.001 
 Rowsley 0.1380.00 
 China Med Intl 0.0010.00 
 CDWW 0.012-0.001 
 Ziwo^ 0.02+0.002 
 SingTel 3.74+0.02 
Partners & Brokers