Highlights


Cash Dividend/ Distribution::Mandatory
Issuer & Securities
Issuer/ ManagerIFAST CORPORATION LTD.
SecurityIFAST CORPORATION LTD. - SG1AF5000000 - AIY
Announcement Details
Announcement Title Mandatory Cash Dividend/ Distribution
Date & Time of Broadcast17-Feb-2017 08:59:50
StatusNew
Corporate Action ReferenceSG170217DVCA5AB2
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)Lim Chung Chun
DesignationChairman/Chief Executive Officer
Dividend/ Distribution NumberApplicable
Value9
Dividend/ Distribution TypeFinal
Financial Year End31/12/2016
Declared Dividend/ Distribution Rate (Per Share/ Unit)SGD 0.0075
Event Narrative
Narrative TypeNarrative Text
Additional TextPlease refer to attachment for Notice of Books Closure Date. This announcement supersedes the announcement no. SG170217DVCAQYCN released on 17 February 2017.
Event Dates
Record Date and Time20/04/2017 17:00:00
Ex Date18/04/2017
Dividend Details
Payment TypeTax Exempted (1-tier)
Gross Rate (Per Share)SGD 0.0075
Net Rate (Per Share)SGD 0.0075
Pay Date03/05/2017
Gross Rate StatusActual Rate
Attachments

Applicable for REITs/ Business Trusts/ Stapled Securities


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

246  133  240  424 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CPLW 0.049-0.008 
 Allied Tech^ 0.071-0.001 
 Blumont^ 0.006+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.38-0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 2.30+0.20 
 CPKW 0.176+0.015 
 Cosco 0.51+0.015 
 Midas 0.161+0.003 
 APAC Strategic 0.0020.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.0790.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. First REIT: Valuations Suggest Further Upside SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Cache Logistics Trust: Active Portfolio Rebalancing SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. First REIT: Good FY17 Scorecard SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Soilbuild REIT: Expected Set of Results SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Yanlord - [Watching With Interest] Singapore Humble Stock
Partners & Brokers