Highlights

STXOSV - MISCELLANEOUS :: CHANGE OF NAME OF THE COMPANY



MISCELLANEOUS
* Asterisks denote mandatory information
Name of Announcer * STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Company Registration No. 201012504K  
Announcement submitted on behalf of STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Announcement is submitted with respect to * STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Announcement is submitted by * Elizabeth Krishnan  
Designation * Company Secretary  
Date & Time of Broadcast 23-Apr-2013 19:29:53  
Announcement No. 00170  
>> ANNOUNCEMENT DETAILS
The details of the announcement start here ...
Announcement Title * CHANGE OF NAME OF THE COMPANY  
Description
The Board of Directors of Vard Holdings Limited (formerly known as STX OSV Holdings Limited) (the "Company”) wishes to announce that the name of the Company has been changed to Vard Holdings Limited with effect from 23 April 2013.

By Order of the Board

Elizabeth Krishnan
Company Secretary
23 April 2013  
Attachments
Total size = 0
(2048K size limit recommended)

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

196  178  228  553 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Noble 0.28-0.025 
 BOCW 0.053-0.007 
 BSXW 0.061+0.001 
 BTIW 0.07-0.006 
 IPCO Intl 0.005+0.001 
 BSWW 0.0270.00 
 Cedar Strategic 0.003-0.001 
 Terratech 0.052+0.006 
 Genting Sing 0.76+0.025 
 BSRW 0.082+0.003 
Partners & Brokers