* Asterisks denote mandatory information
Name of Announcer * STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Company Registration No. 201012504K  
Announcement submitted on behalf of STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Announcement is submitted with respect to * STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Announcement is submitted by * Elizabeth Krishnan  
Designation * Company Secretary  
Date & Time of Broadcast 23-Apr-2013 19:29:53  
Announcement No. 00170  
The details of the announcement start here ...
Announcement Title * CHANGE OF NAME OF THE COMPANY  
The Board of Directors of Vard Holdings Limited (formerly known as STX OSV Holdings Limited) (the "Company”) wishes to announce that the name of the Company has been changed to Vard Holdings Limited with effect from 23 April 2013.

By Order of the Board

Elizabeth Krishnan
Company Secretary
23 April 2013  
Total size = 0
(2048K size limit recommended)

  Be the first to like this.


126  228  215  518 

Top 10 Active Counters
 BYFW 0.051-0.019 
 Noble 0.168-0.002 
 BXZW 0.096+0.011 
 Yuuzoo 0.181+0.017 
 BZJW 0.087+0.015 
 BYHW 0.151+0.021 
 SingPost 1.59+0.07 
 LifeBrandz 0.002-0.001 
 Spackman 0.129-0.003 
 BZIW 0.11-0.027 
Partners & Brokers