Highlights

STXOSV - MISCELLANEOUS :: CHANGE OF NAME OF THE COMPANY



MISCELLANEOUS
* Asterisks denote mandatory information
Name of Announcer * STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Company Registration No. 201012504K  
Announcement submitted on behalf of STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Announcement is submitted with respect to * STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED  
Announcement is submitted by * Elizabeth Krishnan  
Designation * Company Secretary  
Date & Time of Broadcast 23-Apr-2013 19:29:53  
Announcement No. 00170  
>> ANNOUNCEMENT DETAILS
The details of the announcement start here ...
Announcement Title * CHANGE OF NAME OF THE COMPANY  
Description
The Board of Directors of Vard Holdings Limited (formerly known as STX OSV Holdings Limited) (the "Company”) wishes to announce that the name of the Company has been changed to Vard Holdings Limited with effect from 23 April 2013.

By Order of the Board

Elizabeth Krishnan
Company Secretary
23 April 2013  
Attachments
Total size = 0
(2048K size limit recommended)

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

219  201  244  560 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MDR 0.0050.00 
 China Fishery 0.191-0.003 
 HPH Trust USD 0.6750.00 
 IHC 0.29-0.005 
 SinoConstruction 0.039-0.001 
 Noble 0.865+0.01 
 GCCP 0.1510.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.053+0.003 
 Pacific Andes 0.066+0.002 
 SingTel 4.43-0.01 
Partners & Brokers