Highlights

SGX Stocks and Warrants

Author: kimeng   |   Latest post: Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 09:13 AM

 

CapitaLand Limited: Management contract for Singpost Centre

Author:   |    Publish date:


CapitaLand recently announced that it has signed a Property Management Agreement to manage the retail mall at the new SingPost Centre, which has five floors and an NLA of 16.4k sqm. Tenants that have signed up at the centre include NTUC FairPrice, Golden Village, Kopitiam and other leading retail brands.

The centre is located beside the Paya Lebar MRT interchange station and will also house the new General Post Office. Both the retail mall and General Post Office will be open for operations in 2H17.

We see this as a positive development which will widen the group’s retail network and further strengthen its leading position as the largest mall operator in Singapore. Maintain our BUY rating on CapitaLand with an unchanged fair value estimate of S$3.68.

Source: OCBC Research - 29 Mar 2017

Share this
Labels: CapitaLand

Related Stocks

Chart Stock Name Last Change Volume 
CapitaLand 3.82 +0.01 (0.26%) 11,498,000 

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
19-Jan-2018 Announcement Change in Corporate Information
18-Jan-2018 Announcement General Announcement::CapitaLand signs MoU to explore investing in an integrated development in Wuhan, central China
15-Jan-2018 Announcement Change in Corporate Information

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

246  133  240  424 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 CPLW 0.049-0.008 
 Allied Tech^ 0.071-0.001 
 Blumont^ 0.006+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.38-0.005 
 Sembcorp Marine 2.30+0.20 
 CPKW 0.176+0.015 
 Cosco 0.51+0.015 
 Midas 0.161+0.003 
 APAC Strategic 0.0020.00 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.0790.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. First REIT: Valuations Suggest Further Upside SGX Stocks and Warrants
2. Cache Logistics Trust: Active Portfolio Rebalancing SGX Stocks and Warrants
3. First REIT: Good FY17 Scorecard SGX Stocks and Warrants
4. Soilbuild REIT: Expected Set of Results SGX Stocks and Warrants
5. Yanlord - [Watching With Interest] Singapore Humble Stock
Partners & Brokers